2023-2024 V/JV Regionals Results

Please Note: Live Statistics will be available for each event as a hyperlink and will be replaced with finalized stats after the tournament closes. Stats are not considered official until results are finalized and the post-tournament email is sent.
CompetitionDateNational History BowlNational History BeeNational Qualifying Exams
Syracuse Regional (C)Oct. 28, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
North Georgia Fall Regional (C)Oct. 28, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
North Carolina Fall Regional (C)Nov. 4, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern Washington Fall Regional (C)Nov. 4, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Washington DC Fall Regional (C)Nov. 11, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Chicagoland Regional (C)Nov. 11, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern New Jersey Fall Regional (C)Nov. 11, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Buffalo Fall (C)Dec. 2, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Carolina Fall (C)Dec. 2, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Southern New Jersey (C)Dec. 9, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern Illinois (B)Dec. 9, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Florida Fall (C)Dec. 9, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern USA Fall C Set OnlineDec. 9-10, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Florida Fall (C)Dec. 16, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Western USA Fall C Set OnlineDec. 16-17, 2023History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
New Hampshire (B)Jan. 6, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Carolina Winter (B)Jan. 6, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Hawaii State Championships (B)Jan. 13, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
New Jersey State Championships (B)Jan. 13, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Greater Atlanta (B)Jan. 15, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Florida Winter (B)Jan. 20, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern Washington Winter (B)Jan. 20, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Idaho Falls (B)Jan. 20, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Mississippi Winter (B)Jan. 20, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Florida Winter (B)Jan. 20, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Western Ohio Winter (B)Jan. 27, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Iowa State Championships (B)Jan. 27, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern USA Winter B Set OnlineJan. 27, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central New York Winter (B)Feb. 3, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Puerto Rico (B)Feb. 3, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Carolina Championships (A)Feb. 3, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
St. Louis (B)Feb. 3, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Western Pennsylvania (B)Feb. 3, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Chicagoland Championships (A)Feb. 10, 2024
History Bowl Results
History Bee Results
NQE Results
Nevada (A)Feb. 10, 2024
History Bowl Results
History Bee Results
NQE Results
Western USA Winter B Set OnlineFeb. 10, 2024
History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Georgia State Championships (A)Feb. 17, 2024
History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Online Geography and Science BeesFeb. 18, 2024Geography Bee ResultsScience Bee Results
Arkansas State Championships (A)Feb. 24, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Maryland Winter (B)Feb. 25, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Connecticut (B)March 2, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
New England Championships (A)March 2, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Ohio State Championships (A)March 2, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Texas State Championships (A)March 2, 2024History Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern USA A Set OnlineMarch 3, 2024History Bee Results
Central New Jersey (C)March 9, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern Georgia Spring (B)March 9, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Virginia State Championships (A)March 9, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Western USA A Set OnlineMarch 10, 2024History Bee Results
Greater Portland (A)March 16, 2024History Bowl Results
History Bee ResultsNQE Results
Lower Hudson Championships (A)March 16, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Southern Pennsylvania (A)March 16, 2024History Bee ResultsNQE Results
Washington DC Championships (A)March 16, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Illinois Championships (A)March 23, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Spring C Set OnlineMarch 23-24, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Florida Championships (A)March 30, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern California Championships (A)April 6, 2024History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Mid-Atlantic Championships (A)April 7, 2024Live Bowl Stats Live Bee StatsNQE Results
North Carolina Championships (A)April 7, 2024Live Bowl StatsLive Bee StatsNQE Results
Non-IAC Tournaments

2022-2023 V/JV Regionals Results

CompetitionNational History BowlNational History BeeNational Qualifying Exams
Northern California Spring (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Chicago Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Illinois Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Lower Hudson Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
North Texas (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Philadelphia Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Carolina State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
West Virginia State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Long Island Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Georgia State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Ohio State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
A Set Online (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results--
Massachusetts State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Virginia State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Alabama State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Florida Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central New York Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Connecticut Spring Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Wisconsin State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Indiana State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Nevada Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Southern California Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Southern New Jersey Winter Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Arkansas State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Bergen County Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
B Set Online (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results--
Hawaii State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Kentucky State Championship (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
New Hampshire Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern Georgia Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern Indiana Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results--
Puerto Rico Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Maryland Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Buffalo Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Georgia Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Greater Portland Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Iowa State Championships (A)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Missouri Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Chicago Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Western Ohio Winter Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Florida Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern Washington Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Mississippi Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Oklahoma Winter Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Florida Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
West Virginia Winter Regional (B)History Bowl Results----
Western Pennsylvania Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern Kentucky Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Idaho Falls Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
New Jersey State Championships (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Carolina Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Syracuse Winter Regional (B)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Central Florida Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
C Set Online (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results--
Buffalo Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Chicago Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
West Virginia Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Eastern Washington Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Northern N.J. Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
North Georgia Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Washington DC Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
South Florida Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results
Hawaii Fall Regional (C)History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee ResultsNQE Results

2021-2022 V/JV Regionals Results

CompetitionNational History BowlNational History Bee
Arkansas RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Chicagoland ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Florida ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Illinois ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Northern California ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Oklahoma ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Puerto Rico Regional--History Bee Results
Virginia State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
A Set OnlineHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Georgia State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Louisiana State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Alabama RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Connecticut RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Los Angeles RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Ohio State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
South Florida ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Wisconsin State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Indiana RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Tennessee State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
West Virginia State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Hawaii State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Idaho Falls RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Nevada RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
B Set OnlineHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Illinois Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Greater Chicago RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Kentucky State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Massachusetts State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Western Ohio RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Greater Milwaukee RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Iowa State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Long Island RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Missouri RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Northern Georgia Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
South Carolina State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Western New York RegionalHistory Bowl Results--
Central Florida Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Western Pennsylvania RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
North Florida Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
South Florida Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Spokane RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Mississippi Winter RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
New Jersey State ChampionshipsHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Chattanooga RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Washington, DC RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Acadiana RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Oahu RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
C Set Online History Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Northern Illinois RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Buffalo RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Northern New Jersey RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
South Florida Fall RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Eastern Washington RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
Central Florida Fall RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results
North Georgia Fall RegionalHistory Bowl ResultsHistory Bee Results

2020-2021 V/JV Regionals Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
History Bowl Spring League – StandardThomas Jefferson AWakelandA
History Bowl Spring League – ExpertHunterRansom BA
History Bowl Spring League – StandardRidgewoodBiotechA
History Bowl Winter League – NoviceTroyPalo AltoB
History Bowl Winter League – Standard #2Georgetown Day BHunter BB
History Bowl Winter League – ExpertTeam MB AWest BrunswickB
History Bowl Winter League – Standard #1Clark ARansom EvergladesB
History Bowl Fall League – MidwestStevenson ATeam ALEXC
History Bowl Fall League – NortheastTeam MB APhilips ExeterC
History Bowl Fall League – SouthLambertRansom Everglades BC
History Bowl Fall League – WestBASIS Scottsdale AAmador Valley BC

2019-2020 V/JV History Bowl State & Regional Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionMiddle School ChampionQuestion Set
AlabamaBakerVestavia BB
ConnecticutColdhug AWilton LukasB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipManheim TownshipB
Tennessee State ChampionshipUni School Nashville AUni School Nashville CA
Virginia State ChampionshipBASIS McLeanFort Defiance CA
Capital Region ChampionshipMontgomery Blair BThomas Jefferson BBurleigh Manor CA
Southern CaliforniaArcadia ASt. Margaret’sC
ArkansasRussellville ARussellville BC
Iowa State ChampionshipBrandon ValleyA
Louisiana State ChampionshipBaton Rouge MagnetA
New HampshireNewton North APlymouth Regional BC
West Virginia State ChampionshipGeorge Washington AMorgantown BA
ArizonaBrophyB
New York CityScarsdaleStaplesB
Knoxville WinterNon-AffiliatedB
Northern GeorgiaOak Mountain Acad.Fulton Sci. Academy BB
Western OhioBeavercreek AFort Wayne HomeschoolB
ColoradoFort Collins AGeorge Washington BB
Mississippi State ChampionshipWest LauderdaleEast Rankin Academy CB
Northern Florida WinterBuchholz BBuchholz CB
South Florida ChampionshipRansom Everglades ARansom Everglades BA
Texas State ChampionshipCistercianCoppellFort SettlementA
VermontSouth Burlington AB
Northern California WinterTeam Expedition St. JosephMira LomaB
Greater ChicagoStevenson AStevenson CSt. Mary of the WoodsB
MissouriLadue AClaytonB
West Virginia WinterMorgantownNorth CatholicB
Greater MilwaukeeBuffalo GroveB
Greater PortlandWestviewStoller CB
MarylandMontgomery Blair AMontgomery Blair CB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipPhillips Exeter APhillips Exeter BB
Northern PennsylvaniaParklandC
OklahomaJesuitPlainview BB
South Carolina State ChampionshipGSSM ASouthside BA
Upper HudsonBethlehem ABethlehem BC
Eastern IowaPleasant Valley ADavenport Central BC
NevadaClark AClark BC
Central Florida WinterTrinity Prep AManatee AB
Mississippi WinterMadison Central ARosa ScottC
South Florida WinterRansom ARansom BB
Western PennsylvaniaNorthmontNorth Allegheny Intermediate AC
Central Georgia WinterThomas Jefferson ClassicalWandoB
Southwestern IllinoisLindsey HomeschoolKeith Country DayC
New Jersey State ChampionshipHunter College AHunter College BJohn AdamsB
Florida PanhandleCollegiate HighRansom CC
SpokaneGonzaga PrepEast Valley CB
ChattanoogaSignal Mountain ASignal Mountain BB
DelawareGreat ValleyMethacton CC
Idaho FallsThunder Ridge AB
Lower HudsonDarienWilton BC
Northern VirginiaRichard Montgomery ARichard Montgomery BB
Bergen CountyColdhug ARidgewood CC
Hawaii State ChampionshipIolani AIolani CB
Western New YorkIthaca AIthaca BB
Eastern KentuckyPaul Blazer (JV)C
Louisiana FallZachary BC
Northwest IllinoisAuburn AAuburn BC
Southern New JerseyHigh Tech APrinceton CC
Washington, DCGeorgetown Day AMontgomery Blair BBurleigh Manor AC
Boston FallBoston LatinPhillips Exeter BC
Southern WashingtonJesuit AStoller HC
Western WashingtonCentral KitsapTesla STEMC
Central Florida FallTrinity Prep ARiverview HC
Eastern Georgia FallCambridgeChattahoochee BC
Greater Knoxville FallMaryville Jr. HighC
OahuIolani AC
South Florida FallRansom Everglades ARansom Everglades CC
BuffaloNichols BNichols DC
Greater DaytonBeavercreek ABeavercreek CC
Northern IllinoisStevenson AStevenson EC
Northern New JerseyMillburn AHunter College BTenafly Middle AC
West Virginia FallCharleston Catholic AMorgantownC
MontanaSkyview ABozeman CC
Central Georgia FallStarr’s Mill AChamblee CharterC
Eastern WashingtonGonzaga PrepLibby Middle SchoolC
Northern California FallTeam Pi-oneersMission San JoseChallenger AlmadenC

2019-2020 V/JV History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
AlabamaReagan Lecroy – Spain ParkKapil Nathan – HooverB
ConnecticutAlexander Koutsoukos – WiltonCooper Roh – Team ColdhugB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipConnor Mayers – OxfordAnish Kodali – Great ValleyB
Tennessee State ChampionshipOwen Flanagan – Merrol HydeRena Liu – UnaffiliatedA
Virginia State ChampionshipJustin Ward – BASIS McLeanWilliam Shi – BASIS McLeanA
Capital Region ChampionshipArthur Delot-Vilain – Georgetown Day SchoolAlbert Ho – Montgomery BlairA
Southern CaliforniaJosh Xu – Santa MonicaAmogh Kulkarni – ArcadiaC
ArkansasShawn Cafferty-Lueck – RussellvilleAndrew Minagar – Caddo MagnetC
Iowa State ChampionshipMax Halbach – CentennialRyan Presler – Brandon ValleyA
Louisiana State ChampionshipSantos Gonzalez – Baton Rouge MagnetMason David – ZacharyA
New HampshireAidin Kamali – Netwon NorthAlex Luehrs – Plymouth RegionalC
West Virginia State ChampionshipWalker Combs – George WashingtonReese Mason – George WashingtonA
ArizonaKris Noori – BrophyTristan Clarke – BASIS ScottsdaleB
New York CityAndrew Morin – ScarsdaleNathan Nicholas – Choate Rosemary HallB
Knoxville WinterKatherine Chen – Non-AffiliatedAditha Madderi – Maryville Jr. HighB
Northern GeorgiaSamuel Erben – Oak Mountain AcademyCassie Culver – George WaltonB
Western OhioTegan Kapadia, BeavercreekArunn Sankar, BeavercreekB
ColoradoHenry Cafaro – Fort CollinsJack Pflugh – George WashingtonB
Mississippi State ChampionshipMason Teffeteller – West LauderdaleWill Price – East Rankin AcademyB
Northern Florida WinterQingyu Zhang – BuchholzTerrence Han – BuchholzB
South Florida ChampionshipThomas Kralik – Community School of NaplesJavi Kumar – Ransom EvergladesA
Texas State ChampionshipChinmay Murthy – LASANikita Nair – CoppellA
VermontRegulan Shivakumar – South BurlingtonMatthew Vigneau – South BurlingtonB
Northern California WinterAvinash Iyer – Expedition St. JosephArin Parsa – Challenger AlmadenB
Greater ChicagoGovind Prabhakar – StevensonRishabh Wuppalapati – StevensonB
MissouriSam Lindsey – Lindsey HomeschoolTom Dupor – ClaytonB
West Virginia WinterLogan Coovert – Paul BlazerRyan Formica – North CatholicB
Greater MilwaukeeJustin Wytmar – Buffalo GroveToby Weisausel – JeffersonB
Greater PortlandArjun Sivanesan – StollerB
MarylandDavid Wang – Mt. HebronAlbert Ho – Montgomery BlairB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipAidin Kamali – Newton NorthSreesa Virinchi – Phillips ExeterB
Northern PennsylvaniaSrijan Sharma – ParklandC
OklahomaZac Bennett – Norman NorthYoungmeen Kwan – PlainviewB
South Carolina State ChampionshipRohit Swain – GSSMLiam McCullough – HomeschoolA
Upper HudsonAlex DelFranco – LoyolaTyler Goldberg – Bethlehem MiddleC
Eastern IowaGarrick Utley – SherrardWill Fairman – Pleasant ValleyC
NevadaEshaan Vakil – ClarkBlu Mehari – ClarkC
Central Florida WinterEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepNicolas Ponsinelli – Trinity PrepB
Mississippi WinterSneya Maddali – Madison CentralAndrew Smith – Rosa ScottC
South Florida WinterLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesJavi Kumar – Ransom EvergladesB
Western PennsylvaniaSamantha Street – NorthmontDaksh Goyal – North Allegheny IntermediateC
Central Georgia WinterJonathan Shauf – TJ ClassicalDominik Mystkowski – TJ ClassicalB
Southwestern IllinoisSam Lindsey – Lindsey HomeschoolSaketh Dontaraju – Keith Country DayC
New Jersey State ChampionshipPedro Juan Orduz – Hunter CollegeTanuj Chandekar – ChurchillB
Florida PanhandleZane Schmidt – CollegiateLincoln Wilbur – LewisC
SpokaneAndrew Hay – Mt. SpokaneChristian Schueller – Gonzaga PrepB
ChattanoogaWyatt Bettis – Montgomery BellNew Wang – Signal MountainB
DelawareJohn Li – Great ValleyNolan Greenwans – Great ValleyC
Idaho FallsNicholas Cebull – Idaho FallsLogan Frey – Thunder RidgeB
Lower HudsonAlexander Koutsoukos – WiltonLukas Koutsoukos – WiltonC
Northern VirginiaJustin Posner – Richard MontgomeryGus Carvell – Richard MontgomeryB
Bergen CountyPhilip Terman – RidgewoodCooper Roh – ColdhugC
Hawaii State ChampionshipSage Kanemaru – IolaniEthan Burks – HomeschoolB
Western New YorkAidan Uckun – IthacaRohit Lal – IthacaB
Eastern KentuckyAustin Cantrell – Johnson CentralAce Farris – Paul BlazerC
Louisiana FallRahul Ramaraju – Baton Rouge MagnetMihir Joshi – Baton Rouge MagnetC
Northwest IllinoisSophie Netzel – Glenbard WestLuis Angeles – AuburnC
Southern New JerseyAlexander Wu – High TechAalok Bhattacharya – StaplesC
Washington, DCAbhinav Karthikeyan – Richard MontgomeryAlbert Ho – Montgomery BlairC
Boston FallJeff Cui – Phillips ExeterAlbert Lin – LexingtonC
Southern WashingtonJonathan Guo – WestviewJeffery Teh – StollerC
Western WashingtonConner Huey – Central KitsapMaxwell Soh – Tesla STEMC
Central Florida FallEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepNikolas Polsinelli – Trinity PrepC
Eastern Georgia FallSanjeev Uppalari – CambridgeAadi Karthik – LambertC
Greater Knoxville FallAdithya Madduri – Maryville Jr. HighAdithya Madduri – Maryville Jr. HighC
OahuSage Kanemaru – IolaniC
South Florida FallLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesJavier Kumar – Ransom EvergladesC
BuffaloTed Chambers – NicholsC
Greater DaytonTegan Kapadia – BeavercreekArunn Sankar – BeavercreekC
Northern IllinoisGovind Prabhakar – StevensonRishabh Wuppalapati – StevensonC
Northern New JerseyDean Ah Now – MillburnAndrew Zeng – Hunter College HighC
West Virginia FallAdam Keith – George WashingtonCelina Liang – MorgantownC
MontanaZach Mangels – SkyviewDylan Alexander – RiversideC
Central Georgia FallBen Wyatt – NewnanSanjeev Anand – Chamblee CharterC
Eastern WashingtonChristian Schueller – Gonzaga PrepLincoln Fullmer – Libby MiddleC
Northern California FallGrant Chen – SaratogaShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersC

2018-2019 V/JV History Bowl State & Regional Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionMiddle School ChampionQuestion Set
MinnesotaWayzata AWayzata BWayzata Central AB
Northern California ChampionshipTeam Pi-oneersArchbishop MittyChurchillA
Oregon State ChampionshipStoller HA
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipManheim Township AMethacton BB
Greater RockfordTeam Patriots ATeam Patriots BB
Idaho State ChampionshipHomeschoolA
Long Island ChampionshipWiltonTeam West Egg CA
Central Florida ChampionshipBuchholz ABuchholz BA
Southern California ChampionshipArcadia ASanta MonicaLaurel SpringsA
Central IllinoisTeam Snake FarmCentennial BB
Ohio State ChampionshipBeavercreek ANorthmontMiami ValleyA
PiedmontEnloe AB
Washington State ChampionshipHoly NamesWestwoodA
AlabamaVestavia BHooverB
ConnecticutDarienBethel BB
Georgia State ChampionshipChattahoochee AChattahoochee BRiver Trail AA
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipHunter College AHunter College BChurchillA
New England ChampionshipHotchkissNewton North BA
Virginia State ChampionshipFairfaxBASIS McLeanA
Western PennsylvaniaAllderdice AKiski BC
Capital Region ChampionshipRichard Montgomery ACentennial ABurleigh Manor AA
Iowa State ChampionshipAnkeny ALindsey HomeschoolA
Houston SpringSt. Johns ACollege StationB
Louisiana State ChampionshipBaton Rouge MagnetA
North Carolina State ChampionshipEnloe AEast Chapel Hill BA
Tennessee State ChampionshipUniversity School of NashvilleMerrol Hyde BA
West Virginia State ChampionshipGeorge Washington BA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipTeam Commonwealth ANeuqua ValleyA
New York CityTeam EdgewoodMiddlebrookA
San DiegoArcadia ASt. Margaret’sC
ArkansasLittle Rock CentralFort Smith Southside CC
Greater ChattanoogaKnoxville WestC
IndianaHenning HomeschoolFort Wayne Area HomeschoolC
MissouriTeam Commonwealth AB
Northern PennsylvaniaNanticokeWyoming Area CC
Rhode IslandHinghamNewton North BC
South Florida ChampionshipBelen Jesuit ARansom Everglades CA
Texas State ChampionshipSt. John’sLASA CA
Southwestern IllinoisRochesterLindsey HomeschoolC
ColoradoClarkB
Mississippi State ChampionshipItawambaEast Rankin EB
North GeorgiaWestOak Mountain AcademyB
VermontChamplain Valley UnionB
Northern California WinterTeam Pi-oneersTeam Escobar BChallenger AlmadenB
Florida PanhandleTate BTate CC
Long Island WinterTeam GothamPrinceton DB
North FloridaTrinity Prep AStanton BA
South Carolina ChampionshipThomas Jefferson Classical ASouthside BA
Western OhioBeavercreekNorthmont BB
Central Florida WinterTrinity Prep ALargo CB
Illinois State ChampionshipStevenson AStevenson CTeam Berning EaglesA
MarylandWalter JohnsonCentennial CB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipPhillips AcademyLexingtonB
Western New York ChampionshipWilliamsville EastIroquois CA
Greater KnoxvilleTeam No Affiliation ATeam No Affiliation BB
Greater MilwaukeeVernon HillsBarringtonB
Lower HudsonHunter AHunter BBethlehem Middle BC
Mississippi WinterMadison Central AC
Northern LouisianaByrd AB
MontanaSkyview ASkyview DC
Central Georgia WinterChattahoochee AChattahoochee BB
Greater PortlandWestview ASunset YB
New Jersey State ChampionshipHunter College High AHunter College High BMiddlebrookB
Northern VirginiaRichard Montgomery ABASIS McLeanB
OklahomaNorman NorthCoalgateB
SpokaneMt. Spokane AB
BoiseHomeschoolC
Hawaii State ChampionshipIolani AIolani CB
South Florida WinterBelen Jesuit ARansom Everglades DB
Chattanooga WinterRed Bank AB
DelawareWilmington Charter ACab CallowayC
Eastern IowaPleasant Valley ANorthmontC
Southern KentuckyHenderson County AHenderson County BB
Bergen County FallNewark Academy ATeam CRC
Central Georgia FallTeam WarhawksC
Miami ValleyBeavercreek ABeavercreek BC
NevadaClark AC
Southern New JerseyEast Brunswick APrinceton DC
Louisiana FallEpiscopal Baton RougeC
Northwest IllinoisAuburnElgin AcademyC
Washington, DCMcLeanMontgomery Blair BBurleigh Manor AC
OahuIolani AC
Boston Area FallLexington AC
BuffaloIthaca ANichols DC
Central Florida FallBuchholzRiverview EC
Eastern WashingtonMt. Spokane ALibby MiddleC
New HampshireHanoverC
South Florida FallBelen Jesuit ARansom Everglades EC
Northern IllinoisAdlai Stevenson ABuffalo GroveC
Southern WashingtonSunsetC
Western WashingtonHoly Names Academy APope John Paul II BC
Greater DallasPlano West AGreenhill BC
Northern California FallTeam Pi-oneersTeam EscobarChallenger AlmadenC
East Georgia FallChattahoochee AChattahoochee BC
Northern New JerseyMillburn AMillburn DTenafly Middle AC

2018-2019 V/JV History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
MinnesotaWill Staib – St. Louis ParkShardul Rao – Mounds ViewB
Northern California ChampionshipJason Hong – SaratogaJason Wu – LynbrookA
Oregon State ChampionshipJonas Larson – JesuitRagheeb Hoque – Oregon Islamic AcademyA
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipJohn Li – Great ValleyOwen Fazzini – MethactonB
Greater RockfordGovind Prabahakar – Team PatriotsArjun Nageswaran – Team PatriotsA
Idaho State ChampionshipQuinten Carney – North Jr. HighA
Long Island ChampionshipAlexander Koutsoukos – WiltonBrandon Huang – Team West EggA
Central Florida ChampionshipYared Tadesse – BuchholzQingyu Zhang – BuchholzA
Southern California ChampionshipAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaJosh Xu – Santa MonicaA
Central IllinoisTim Cho – Team Snake FarmNick Barry – GlenwoodB
Ohio State ChampionshipJames Stevenson – Grosse Pointe SouthTegan Kapadia – BeavercreekA
PiedmontBlake Healey – Lake Norman CharterRaghav Sriram – Lake Norman CharterB
Washington State ChampionshipJinho Kwak – InterlakeConnor Huey – Central KitsapA
AlabamaWalter Zhang – VestaviaKapil Nathan – HooverB
ConnecticutJohn Phipps – DarienAlex DelVecchio – DarienB
Georgia State ChampionshipMihir Paramesh – ChattahoocheeIshan Kulkarni – ChattahoocheeA
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipDaniel Ma – Hunter CollegePedro Orduz – Hunter CollegeA
New England ChampionshipYohhan Kumarasinghe – BromfieldCooper Roh – HotchkissA
Virginia State ChampionshipDeclan Golson – FairfaxJustin Ward – BASIS McLeanA
Western PennsylvaniaWalker Combs – George WashingtonEddie Fuhrer – KiskiC
Capital Region ChampionshipFred Zhang – Thomas Jefferson HSSTAbhinav Karthikeyan – Richard MontgomeryA
Houston SpringShomik Ghose – St. JohnsAlkiviades Baukus – BellaireB
Iowa State ChampionshipKieran McCormick – AnkenySam Lindsey – Lindsey HomeschoolA
Louisiana State ChampionshipRoss Van Farowe – Compass HomeschoolPaul Landry – DunhamA
North Carolina State ChampionshipSubhag Kotam – EnloeChimnay Talikoti – EnloeA
Tennessee State ChampionshipJake Powell – duPont ManualOwen Flanagan – Merrol HydeA
West Virginia State ChampionshipWalker Combs – George WashingtonReese Mason – George WashingtonA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipJoe Shepherd – CommonwealthOliver Ni – Neuqua ValleyA
New York CityArjun Panickssery – EdgewoodLukas Koutsoukos – MiddlebrookA
San DiegoAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaNathaniel Kang – St. Margaret’sC
ArkansasDJ Quezada – Haas HallChristian Morales – Fort Smith SouthsideC
Greater ChattanoogaCarter Wells – Knoxville WestAdithya Madurri – Maryville Junior HighC
IndianaSam Henning – Henning HomeschoolLee Balkcom – Balkcom HomeschoolC
MissouriJoe Shepherd – CommonwealthLouis Li – LadueB
Northern PennsylvaniaNoah Krubitzer – NanticokeRobert Carroll – Wyoming AreaC
Rhode IslandJason Huang – Phillips ExeterIsaac Tong – Newton NorthC
South Florida ChampionshipPeter Morales – Belen JesuitJavier Kumar – Ransom EvergladesA
Texas State ChampionshipWilliam Golden – TaylorJohnny Miri – Cedar ParkA
Southwestern IllinoisJohn Ratsch – RochesterSam Lindsey – Lindsey HomeschoolC
ColoradoEshaan Vakil – ClarkMin Jae Kwak – George WashingtonB
Mississippi State ChampionshipMason Teffeteller – West LauderdaleWill Price – East RankinB
Northern GeorgiaCarter Wells – WestSarah Richardson – Oak Mountain AcademyB
VermontRhys Harris – PlymouthPatton Wager – Champlain Valley UnionB
Northern California WinterJosh Rollin – Team Pi-oneersShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersB
Florida PanhandleBraden Boutwell – TateAnanda Chattenjee – MaclayC
Long Island WinterArjun Panickssery – ClarkeEric Zhu – PrincetonB
North FloridaJoshua Valan – StantonEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepA
South Carolina ChampionshipKyoungmin Kim – Thomas Jefferson ClassicalAdam Herman – HomeschoolA
Western OhioHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekTegan Kapadia – BeavercreekB
Central Florida WinterCharles Phillips – LargoRobert Muniz – Midtown ClassicalB
Illinois State ChampionshipGovind Prabhakar – StevensonArjun Nageswaran – StevensonA
MarylandDevin Hoover – PoolesvilleAnthony Duan – CentennialB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipVincent Fan – Phillips AcademyCooper Roh – HotchkissB
Western New YorkJeffery Chen – Williamsville EastOwen Szgelowski – IroquoisA
Greater KnoxvilleKatherine Chen – Team No AffiliationRena Liu – Team No AffiliationB
Greater MilwaukeeLoren Liss – Vernon HillsLiam Starnes – BarringtonB
Lower HudsonDaniel Ma – HunterPedro Joan Orduz – HunterC
Mississippi WinterSreya Maddali – Madison CentralTyler Cresap – Madison CentralC
Northern LouisianaDylan Tynes – ByrdPeyton Little – WinnfieldB
MontanaZach Mangels – SkyviewCole Wilson – SkyviewC
Central Georgia WinterMihir Paramesh – ChattahoocheeJason Luo – ChattahoocheeB
Greater PortlandJonas Larson – JesuitWenjen Hou – JesuitB
New Jersey State ChampionshipDaniel Ma – Hunter College HighCerulean Ozarow – Hunter College HighB
Northern VirginiaFred Zhang – Thomas JeffersonAbhinav Karthikeyan – Richard MontgomeryB
OklahomaYannick Davidson – Norman NorthBryson Fetters – Norman NorthB
SpokaneJessica Schueller – Gonzaga PrepJoshua Doll – East ValleyB
BoiseFoxx Dunar – HomeschoolNicolas Medapalli – Treasure ValleyC
Hawaii State ChampionshipMatthew Sohn – IolaniMaddy Heyler – IolaniB
South Florida WinterLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesJavier Kumar – Ransom EvergladesB
Chattanooga WinterZane Baxter – Red BankJathin Desan – FriscoB
DelawareSohum Shenoy – Wilmington CharterOwen Fazzini – MethactonC
Eastern IowaPhillip Whan – SherrardSean Scranton – NorthmontC
Southern KentuckyD.J. Banks – Henderson CountyTommy Kolb – Louisville Classical AcademyB
Bergen County FallEphraim Helfgot – Torah AcademyCooper Roh – HotchkissC
Central Georgia FallChirayu Salgarkar – GwinnettWill Nash – Warner RobinsC
Miami ValleyHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekWilliam Groger – Miami ValleyC
NevadaEshaan Vakil – ClarkKenneth Chung – ClarkC
Southern New JerseyJacob Egol – RanneyAnjo Therattil – WiltonC
Washington, DCJustin Young – McLeanJustin Posner – Richard MontgomeryC
Louisiana FallLogan Thompson – ZacharyMason David – ZacharyC
Northwest IllinoisJoe Shepherd – Team CommonwealthAadit Juneja – AptakisicC
OahuMatthew Sohn – IolaniAidan Bowie – PunahouC
Boston Area FallNick Rommel – LexingtonJoseph Terrey – Boston LatinC
BuffaloAidan Uckun – IthacaDaniel Mao – BrightonC
Central Florida FallYared Tadesse – BuchholzQingyu Zhang – BuchholzC
Eastern WashingtonLandon Spencer – Mt. SpokaneLincoln Fullmer – Libby MiddleC
New HampshireLiam Szczepiorkowski – HanoverDill Eisendrath – HanoverC
South Florida FallLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesJavier Kumar – Ransom EvergladesC
Northern IllinoisGovind Prabhakar – StevensonJustin Wytmar – Buffalo GroveC
Southern WashingtonNathan Purwosumasto – SunsetIsaac Kim – SunsetC
Western WashingtonGracie Patten – Holy Names AcademyDaniel Krot – Narrows ViewC
Greater DallasGuy Allouche – Plano WestGokulan Anand – GreenhillC
Northern California FallSathvik Kaliyur – SaratogaShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersC
East Georgia FallMihir Paramesh – ChattahoocheeJason Luo – ChattahoocheeC
Northern New JerseyDean Ah Now – MillburnDeepak Gopalakrishnan – High TechC

2017-2018 V/JV State and Regional Bowl Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Lorenz CupTeam PatriotA
Southern California ChampionshipArcadia AArcadia CA
Central Florida ChampionshipTrinity Prep ARansom Everglades BA
Hudson Valley ChampionshipMasters School AWiltonA
MinnesotaWayzata AMounds ViewB
North FloridaMidtown Classical AA
Virginia State ChampionshipFairfaxMcLeanA
MichiganTroyC
New England ChampionshipLexington ALexington BA
Oregon State ChampionshipWestviewJesuit BB
Greater RockfordTeam Patriots AKeith Country DayB
Kentucky State ChampionshipduPont ManualMiami ValleyA
Long Island ChampionshipHunter ADarienA
Mississippi State ChampionshipEast Rankin AEast Rankin BA
North Texas ChampionshipJames E. TaylorIndependenceB
Northern California ChampionshipTeam VirgilTeam Pi-oneersA
ArkansasEpiscopal ACoppellC
Central IllinoisEast PeoriaMattoon BB
Ohio State ChampionshipBeavercreek ANorthmontA
Tennessee State ChampionshipBattle Ground AcademyHeritage Christian AcademyA
West Virginia WinterGeorge WashingtonJohn AdamsB
Capital Region ChampionshipThomas Jefferson AMontgomery Blair BA
AlabamaHoover ABumpus MiddleB
IndianaCincinnati Country DayGrundy CenterB
Mid-Atlantic Regional ChampionshipHigh Tech AHigh Tech CA
New MexicoCleveland DC
HonoluluIolani BA
New York CityHunter AHunter BB
ConnecticutFordham Prep ADarienB
Georgia State ChampionshipChattahoochee AWheelerA
Iowa State ChampionshipWaukeeAnkeny BA
Los AngelesArcadia ABishop’s School BB
Louisiana State ChampionshipCompass HomeschoolZachary CA
North Carolina State ChampionshipNCSSMGreen Hope AA
Washington State ChampionshipHoly NamesInterlakeA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipTeam ChurchillWilliams Bay EA
Greater DallasPlano WestGreenhillC
MissouriMICDSLindsey HomeschoolB
NevadaClark AC
West VirginiaGeorge WashingtonJohn Adams AA
Central Florida WinterTrinity Prep ABerkeley Prep BB
ColoradoFort Collins ARegis Jesuit BB
Florida Panhandle WinterMidtown ClassicalRansom Middle BB
South Florida ChampionshipBelen Jesuit AMiami BeachA
Southern New JerseyGreat ValleyMAST BC
Texas State ChampionshipLASA AIndependenceA
VermontEssexB
Northern California WinterTeam EscobarSaratoga CB
BoiseTeam HomeschoolC
ArizonaScottsdale Preparatory AcademyC
Miami ValleyBeavercreek AMiami ValleyB
Northern VirginiaThomas Jefferson AMcLeanB
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipHoly Names AcademyKlahowya Secondary CB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipLehigh ValleyGreat ValleyB
South Carolina State ChampionshipNation FordSouthside EA
Illinois State ChampionshipStevenson ATeam Wheaton ThunderA
MarylandRichard Montgomery ACentennial AB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipBoston LatinB
Bergen CountyRidgewood ATenafly High CC
Greater KnoxvilleOak Ridge AGatlinburg PittmanB
Long Island WinterPrinceton AWheatleyB
Northern PennsylvaniaManheim Township AManheim Township BC
Western OhioBeavercreek AMiami Valley BC
MontanaSkyview ASkyview DC
Northern LouisianaByrd AAirline FB
OklahomaEdmond Memorial AB
SpokaneMt. Spokane AB
Western PennsylvaniaAllderdice AAlagar Homeschool BC
East Georgia WinterChattahoochee AChattahoochee BB
Lower HudsonHunter College High AWiltonC
Greater MilwaukeeUniversity School of Milwaukee AB
New Jersey State ChampionshipHigh Tech ATeam Low Mountains AB
South Florida WinterBelen Jesuit ARansom Everglades FB
Eastern IowaDavenport Central APleasant Valley DC
DelawareWilmington Charter APiney Branch MiddleC
Hawaii State ChampionshipIolani AIolani EB
Upstate New York ChampionshipAmherst AWilliamsville EastB
Northwest IllinoisAuburnKeith Country DayC
Southwestern IllinoisGlenwoodHomeschoolC
Greater NashvilleBattle Ground AcademyMerrol HydeC
Greater SyracuseBrightonJamesville-DeWitt BC
HoustonSt. John’sC
Central GeorgiaOlaFlowery BranchC
Greater ChattanoogaNorth CobbHeritage BC
Louisiana FallZachary AZachary CC
Washington, DCThomas Jefferson CWalter JohnsonC
Northern California FallTeam Escobar ATeam Pi-oneersC
Boston Area FallBoston LatinC
Western New YorkIliumNichols EC
Western WashingtonLakeside AKlahowya BC
Central Florida FallTrinity Prep CBerkeley Prep DC
East Georgia FallWestminster AChattahoocheeC
Southern WashingtonWestview AJesuitC
Northern IllinoisStevenson AStevenson DC
South Florida FallArchimedean AArchimedean CC
Eastern WashingtonMt. Spokane AEast Valley BC
Upper HudsonBethlehem High ABethlehem Middle AC
Mississippi FallMadison Central AMadison Central CC
Northern New JerseyHigh Tech ATeam Low Mountains BC
New HampshirePlymouth Regional AC
Oahu FallIolani CTeam Big IslandC

2017-2018 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Southern California ChampionshipAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaAmeya Singh – Laurel SpringsA
Central Florida ChampionshipAlexander Lerner – Ransom EvergladesEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepA
Hudson Valley ChampionshipDavid Oks – Masters SchoolAlexander Koutsoukos – WiltonA
MinnesotaMatthew Fischer – BurnsvilleShardul Rao – Mounds ViewB
North FloridaWalker Miller – Stanton College PrepWilliam Muniz – Midtown ClassicalA
Virginia State ChampionshipWilliam Phillips – FairfaxJustin Young – McLeanA
Greater RockfordMichelle Yang – Team HomeschoolGovind Prabhakar – Team PatriotsB
MichiganSarod Nori – OkemosChristopher Haddad – St. IgnatiusC
New England ChampionshipNick Rommel – LexingtonCharles Yang – LexingtonA
Oregon State ChampionshipConnor Warren – WestviewArohan Agate – StollerB
Kentucky State ChampionshipJake Powell – duPont ManualJohn John Groger – Miami ValleyA
Long Island ChampionshipDaniel Ma – HunterJohn Phipps – DarienA
Mississippi State ChampionshipJackson Harper – East RankinNick Kaushal – FontainebleauA
North Texas ChampionshipWilliam Golden – James E TaylorJathin Desan – IndependenceB
Northern California ChampionshipJerry Lin – Team VirgilBilal Ron – GundersonA
ArkansasAlex Siebenmorgen – Fort Smith SouthsideVishal Sivamani – CoppellC
Central IllinoisJeremy Knoll – GlenwoodEthan Klein – East PeoriaB
Ohio State ChampionshipHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekSean Scranton – NorthmontA
Tennessee State ChampionshipJack Lewis – Battle Ground AcademyWyatt Bettis – Montgomery BellA
West Virginia WinterChase Mayo – ParkersburgWalker Combs – John AdamsB
Capital Region ChampionshipFred Zhang – Thomas JeffersonAnthony Duan – CentennialA
AlabamaWalter Zhang – Vestavia HillsKapil Nathan – Bumpus MiddleB
IndianaCade Smith – Cincinnati Country DayJoseph Janssen – Grundy CenterB
Mid-Atlantic Regional ChampionshipAlex Schmidt – Lehigh Valley AcademyDean Ah Now – Team Low MountainsA
New MexicoQuinn Devitt – ClevelandC
HonoluluDevin Chotzen-Hartzell – PunahouBrandon Ng – IolaniA
New York CityDaniel Ma – HunterEphraim Helfgot – Torah Academy of Bergen CountyB
ConnecticutJohn Selkowitz – Greens FarmsAlex DelVecchio – DarienB
Georgia State ChampionshipKevin Huang – ChattahoocheeSanjeev Uppaluri – ChattahoocheeA
Iowa State ChampionshipJake Frist – WaukeeJackson Porter – AnkenyA
Los AngelesAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaWesley Zhang – Canyon CrestB
Louisiana State ChampionshipAndrew Lebowitz – HarveySantos Gonzales – Baton RougeA
North Carolina State ChampionshipVincent Du – East Chapel HillKevin Liu – Green HopeA
Washington State ChampionshipGracie Patten – Holy NamesJinho Kwak – InterlakeA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipJoe Shepherd – Team ChurchillGen Paur – Williams BayA
Greater DallasJaskaran Singh – Plano WestJosh Rubel – GreenhillC
MissouriJoe Shepherd – Team ChurchillSam Lindsey – Lindsey HomeschoolB
NevadaConner Thornhill – LibertyEshaan Vakil – ClarkC
West Virginia State ChampionshipWalker Combs – George WashingtonAnurag Reddy – John AdamsA
Central Florida WinterYared Tadesse – BuchholzEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepB
ColoradoLuka Rebenhaft – Fort CollinsHenry Confaro – Fort CollinsB
Florida Panhandle WinterCole Browning – ChoctawhatcheeRobert Muniz – Midtown ClassicalB
South Florida ChampionshipManny Gil – Belen JesuitVincent Li – Miami PalmettoA
Southern New JerseyJacob Egol – RanneyAlex Senderov – RanneyC
Texas State ChampionshipShomik Ghose – St. John’sChinmay Murthy – LASAA
VermontAlex He – EssexRhys Harris – Plymouth RegionalB
Northern California WinterVikshar Athreya – Team EscobarAvinash Iyer – Team EscobarB
BoiseFoxx Dunar – Team HomeschoolAndrew Long – East Jr. HighC
ArizonaEric Bernhardt – Scottsdale Preparatory AcademyC
Miami ValleyHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekJohn John Groger – Miami ValleyB
Northern VirginiaFred Zhang – Thomas JeffersonJustin Young – McLeanB
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipGracie Patten – Holy Names AcademyEulie Mathieu – Holy Names AcademyB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipAlex Schmidt – Lehigh ValleyJohn Li – Great ValleyB
South Carolina State ChampionshipMichael Cloer – Nation FordSterling Hall – PattonA
Illinois State ChampionshipChris Muth – StevensonArjun Nageswaran – StevensonA
MarylandAlex Hu – Richard MontgomeryAnthony Duan – CentennialB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipPranav Veluri – PingreeVincent Fan – Phillips AndoverB
Bergen CountyDanny Gnall – RidgewoodPhilip Terman – RidgewoodC
Greater KnoxvilleAdi Sujithkumar – Oak RidgeGeorge Wang – Oak RidgeB
Long Island WinterMontagu James – PrincetonFrederick Lin – WheatleyB
Northern PennsylvaniaDan Nguyen – Manheim TownshipConnor Mayers – Penn ManorC
Western OhioHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekWilliam Groger – Miami ValleyC
MontanaZach Mangels – SkyviewCole Wilson – SkyviewC
Northern LouisianaDylan Tynes – ByrdB
OklahomaJason Hughes – Edmond MemorialBryson Fetters – Norman NorthB
SpokaneBen Fetters – Mt. SpokanePaige Smythe – East ValleyB
Western PennsylvaniaAustin Davis – AllderdiceWalker Combs – George WashingtonC
East Georgia WinterMihir Paramesh – ChattahoocheeJonathan Schauf – Thomas Jefferson ClassicalB
Lower HudsonDaniel Ma – Hunter College HighJohn Phipps – DarienC
Greater MilwaukeeAndrew Tai – Sussex HamiltonRishi Raghavapudi – Metea ValleyB
New Jersey State ChampionshipDavid Oks – The Masters SchoolPhilip Terman – RidgewoodB
South Florida WinterAnvith Krishnan – ArchimedeanLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesB
DelawareWaley He – Wilmington CharterJeremiah Rayban – Cab CallowayC
Eastern IowaVivek Joshi – Pleasant ValleyJoseph Janssen – Grundy CenterC
Hawaii State ChampionshipMatthew Sohn – IolaniBrandon Ng – IolaniB
Upstate New York ChampionshipIan Szegelski – IroquoisJeffrey Chen – Williamsville EastB
Northwest IllinoisJordan Kilmer – ByronKodai Speich – AuburnC
Southwestern IllinoisMark Thomas Patterson – O FallonNicholas Johnson-Fuller – CarbondaleC
Greater NashvilleJack Lewis – Battle Ground AcademyKatherine Chen – FarragutC
Greater SyracuseMatthew Hasenwinkel – Fayetteville-ManliusCaleb Porter – Jamesville-DeWittC
HoustonGram Brinson – DeBakeyC
Central GeorgiaArman Bryan – OlaJeff Lovette – Flowery BranchC
Greater ChattanoogaHarrison Glaze – North CobbAdithya Madduri – Coulter Grove ElementaryC
Louisiana FallJeremy Kearney – ZacharySully Copas – ZacharyC
Washington, DCRohan Hegde – Thomas JeffersonJustin Young – McLeanC
Northern California FallSrikar Voleti – Team EscobarShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersC
Boston Area FallN Weiske – Boston LatinChristy Jestin – Boston LatinC
Western New YorkVaynu Kadiyali – IliumAidan Uckun – IliumC
Western WashingtonAndrew Ma – LakesideVincent Wilson – LakesideC
Central Florida FallYared Tadesse – BuchholzEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepC
Northern IllinoisNick Kaminsky – Metea ValleyGovind Prabhakar – StevensonC
East Georgia FallAlejandro Lim – WestminsterSanjeev Uppaluri – ChattahoocheeC
Southern WashingtonWill Fritzler – WestviewJonathan Guo – WestviewC
South Florida FallMateo Acosta – Crystal ReefLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesC
Eastern WashingtonLandon Spencer – Mt. SpokaneC
Upper Hudson FallMichael Connolly – Bethlehem HighNavid Mazidabadhifarahani – Bethlehem HighC
Mississippi FallTanner DeYoung – ClintonCameron Fowler – Madison CentralC
Northern New JerseyDouglas Simons – High TechDean Ah Now – Team Low MountainsC
New HampshireHayden Smith – HanoverRhys Harris – PlymouthC
Oahu FallMatthew Sohn – IolaniBrandon Ng – IolaniC

2016-2017 V/JV State and Regional History Bowl Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
HoustonSt. John’s AC
Los AngelesLos AlamitosThe Bishop’s SchoolB
New England ChampionshipLexington AA
Southern OregonSt. Mary’s ANorthbendC
Upstate New York ChampionshipFayetteville-Manlius AFayetteville-Manlius BA
Greater KnoxvilleTeam Sir NegsalotOak Ridge BB
Iowa State ChampionshipWaukeeWestsideA
Central Florida ChampionshipRiverview BRiverview CA
Hawaii State ChampionshipTeam Ala Wai BB
MinnesotaWayzataChippewa MiddleB
Southern MississippiMadison Central AC
Long Island ChampionshipHunter AHunter BA
North FloridaStanton College Prep AC
Washington State ChampionshipLakesideHarveyA
North Carolina State ChampionshipEast Chapel Hill BGreen HopeA
Georgia State ChampionshipChattahoocheeNewnan BA
Central IllinoisRochester ARochester BC
MarylandCentennial ACentennial DB
Northern California ChampionshipSaratogaTeam Pi-oneersA
Hudson ValleyRidgewoodMasters SchoolA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipSussex-HamiltonProspectA
AlabamaSpain Park AB
Greater ChattanoogaTeam Jing-PolanskiC
ConnecticutDarien AWiltonB
Capital Region ChampionshipRichard MontgomeryThomas Jefferson CA
New MexicoCleveland CC
Ohio State ChampionshipBeavercreek ABeavercreek BA
Louisiana State ChampionshipBaton Rouge MagnetTeam HoustonA
Virginia State ChampionshipMaggie Walker AA
New York CityPrinceton ATorah Academy CB
MontanaSkyview ABillings Senior CC
South Florida ChampionshipTrinity Prep ABelen Jesuit DA
ArkansasEpiscopal AFt. Smith, Southside BC
West Virginia State ChampionshipGeorge WashingtonB
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipTeam Lewis and ClarkTeam ThingvellirB
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipHigh Tech AMiddlesex County Acad. BA
Texas State ChampionshipTaylorColleyvilleA
ColoradoGrand Junction AHigh Country HomeschoolB
OklahomaWichita CollegiateB
Southern California ChampionshipLos AlamitosArcadia CA
MichiganDCC AC
IndianaCulver AcademiesTeam Wheaton ThunderB
Western OhioFisher Catholic ABeavercreek BB
VermontEssex APlymouth BB
Northern VirginiaMontgomery Blair ARichard Montgomery BB
Tennessee State ChampionshipBattle Ground AcademyMerrol-Hyde BA
Upper HudsonBethlehem HighBethlehem Middle AB
Illinois State ChampionshipTeam Lake County AcademyTeam Wheaton ThunderA
North Texas ChampionshipColleyville ASelwynB
MissouriMICDSProspectB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipLexington AB
Long Island WinterNorth BabylonTeam West Egg AB
Northern PennsylvaniaBethlehem Central BDelaware Valley BC
Oregon State ChampionshipWestview AWestview BA
Northern California WinterSaratoga ATeam Pi-oneersB
Lower HudsonThe Master’s SchoolWiltonC
Greater RockfordByronKeith Country DayB
Miami ValleyNorthmontBeavercreekC
Southern KentuckyMerrol Hyde ADuPont ManualC
SpokaneCentral ValleyB
Mississippi State ChampionshipMadison Central ARosa Scott AB
East Georgia WinterTeam WT. Jefferson Classical BB
Central Florida WinterTrinity Prep ATrinity Prep DB
West Virginia WinterGeorge WashingtonJohn Adams Middle AC
NevadaCoronadoClark CC
ChicagolandStevenson AAuburnB
Central GeorgiaWoodstockB
South Florida WinterRansom Everglades ARansom Everglades EB
Eastern IowaPleasant Valley AC
New Jersey State ChampionshipHunter AHunter BB
Northern LouisianaTrinity ASt. ThomasB
DelawareWilmington Charter AWilmington Charter CC
Western PennsylvaniaAlagar Homeschool AAllderdiceC
OahuIolani EIolani EC
BoiseTeam FoxxTeam FoxxC
Bergen CountyMiddlesex Academy ABergen Academies BC
Northwest IllinoisSussex HamiltonKeith Country DayC
Northern California FallDavis ATeam Pi-oneersC
Eastern WashingtonSt.George’sMt. Spokane CC
Washington DC MetroThomas Jefferson AMcLeanC
Southern New JerseyPhillips ExeterRanney CC
Central Florida FallTrinity Prep ATrinity Prep CC
Western New YorkAmherst ANichols DC
Boston Area FallLexington AC
New HampshirePlymouth AC
San Diego FallArcadia ACanyon Crest AcademyC
Southern WashingtonTeam Beaverton ATeam Beaverton BC
South Florida FallRansom Everglades ABelen Jesuit EC
Western WashingtonLakesideC
Northern New JerseyHigh Tech AHunter College High BC
North Texas FallColleyville AColleyville CC
Northern IllinoisNaperville NorthTeam Wheaton ThunderC
East Georgia FallTeam WWesleyan CC

2016-2017 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
HoustonAndy Huff – St. John’sShomik Ghose – St. John’sC
Los AngelesRoger Lin – ArcadiaAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaB
New England ChampionshipColin Cantwell – LexingtonA
Southern OregonCalder Hall – St. Mary’sLance Parrish – St. Mary’sC
Upstate New York ChampionshipMatthew Hasenwinkel – Fayetteville-ManliusVaynu Kadiyali – IthacaA
Greater KnoxvilleJack Lewis – Team Sir NegsalotEli King-Bond – Lylburg Downing MiddleB
Iowa State ChampionshipSebastian Llaca – WaukeeTheo Jansen – WestsideA
Central Florida ChampionshipJenna Callison – HillsboroughMatthew Humphries – LargoA
Hawaii State ChampionshipMatthew Sohn – Team Ala WaiB
MinnesotaTora Husar – WayzataShardul Rao – Chippewa MiddleB
Southern MississippiRenya Dixit – Madison CentralC
Long Island ChampionshipLuke Tierney – Hunter College HighDaniel Ma – Hunter College HighA
MarylandJakob Boeye – CentennialToby Moser – CentennialB
Northern California ChampionshipMichael Nisenzon – Team HavocJoshua Rollin – Team Pi-oneersB
North FloridaYared Tadesse – BuchholzC
Washington State ChampionshipAndrew Ma – LakesideMatthew Shum – LakesideA
North Carolina State ChampionshipVincent Du – East Chapel HillKevin Liu – Green HopeA
Georgia State ChampionshipTej Guttikonda – ChattahoocheeFoster Michaelis – ChattahoocheeA
Central IllinoisLucas Denney – RochesterSam Staley – RochesterC
Hudson Valley ChampionshipAlexander Koutsoukos – WiltonA
Wisconsin State ChampionshipDominic Pino – Sussex-HamiltonJoe Shepherd – ProspectA
AlabamaGrady Freeman – Spain ParkWalter Zhang – Vestavia HillsB
Capital Region ChampionshipRohan Hedge – Thomas JeffersonKevin Wang – Thomas JeffersonA
New MexicoDavid Rivera – ManzanoVivienne Stitelman – ManzanoC
Greater ChattanoogaAdi Sujithkumar – Oak RidgeKatherine Chen – Team Jing-Polanski InitiativeC
ConnecticutMichael Borecki – DarienAlex Koutsoukos – WiltonB
Ohio State ChampionshipAndrew Zhang – Dublin JeromeHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekA
Louisiana State ChampionshipMason Guillot – Baton Rouge MagnetJet Situ – Team HoustonA
Virginia State ChampionshipJustin Young – McLeanKevin Breen – AlbemarleA
New York CityMontagu James – PrincetonKaran Menon – JP StevensB
MontanaMichael Carroll – SkyviewZach Mangels – SkyviewC
South Florida ChampionshipTracy Mirkin – South ForkEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepA
West Virginia State ChampionshipErica Larijani – NitroWalker Combs – George WashingtonA
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipJonathan Tran – Team Lewis and ClarkBenji Chiu – Team ThingvellirB
ArkansasSteven Angtuaco – Episcopal CollegiateDrew Roughly – Ft. Smith, SouthsideC
ColoradoNoah Schmidt – Grand JunctionHenry Cafaro – Fort CollinsB
OklahomaAdam Dorman – Edmond MemorialZac Bennett – Norman NorthB
Southern California ChampionshipJaron Zhou – El CaminoAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaA
MichiganRobert Manseuti – DCCBill Davidson – DCCC
IndianaBen Anthony – HarrisonSophie Netzel – Team Wheaton ThunderB
Western OhioHunter Wotruba – Fisher CatholicHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekB
Texas State ChampionshipAndy Huff – St. John’sWilliam Golden – James TaylorA
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipDoug Simons – High TechJacob Egol – RanneyA
VermontSean Harris – Plymouth APeter Antinozzi – Champlain Valley UnionB
Illinois State ChampionshipMatthew Lehmann – Team Lake CountyGovind Prabhakar – StevensonA
Tennessee State ChampionshipAlex Morgan – USNParker Bannister – GlasgowA
Upper HudsonMichael Bartlett – Bethlehem HighGriffin Roeder – Bethlehem MiddleB
North TexasRishi Wahi – John Cooper SchoolB
Northern VirginiaRohan Hegde – Thomas JeffersonJustin Young – McLeanB
MissouriAlex Donovan – MICDSJoe Shepherd – ProspectB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipMatthew Robbins – Phillips ExeterPranav Veluri – PingreeB
Long Island WinterHaggai Anglade – North BabylonAnderson Gu – Team West EggB
Northern PennsylvaniaMichael Connelly – Bethlehem HighNavid Mazidabadifavahani – Bethlehem HighC
Oregon State ChampionshipJonathan Tran – WestviewDevin Leigh – Team Solar WindA
Northern California WinterMason Tian – SaratogaJosh Rollin – Team Pi-oneersB
Lower HudsonEliot Williams – DavisShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersC
Greater RockfordLuke D’Cruz – Team GothamAnderson Gu – Team West EggC
Miami ValleyMarnie Monogue – JeffersonCooper Roh – Keith Country DayB
Mississippi State ChampionshipKara Combs – NorthmontHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekC
SpokaneReyna Dixit – Madison CentralEric Narbo – Madison CentralB
Southern KentuckyAnthony Torchia – Mt. SpokaneAiden Johnson – East ValleyB
East Georgia WinterJack Lewis – Battle Ground AcademyJake Powell – duPont ManualC
West Virginia WinterAlejandro Lim – WestminsterAndy Luo- ChattahoocheeB
NevadaWilliam Critchfield – DanvilleWalker Combs – George WashingtonC
ChicagolandEshaan Vakil – ClarkC
South Florida WinterMatthew Lehmann – BarringtonEthan Strombeck – AuburnB
Central GeorgiaChris Duyos – Ransom EvergladesLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesB
Eastern IowaAndres Rincon – WoodstockSanjeev Anand – Chamblee MiddleB
New Jersey State ChampionshipPatrick McMonagle – Pleasant ValleyRafe Sullivan – Davenport CentralC
Northern LouisianaLuke Tierney – Hunter College HighDaniel Ma – Hunter College HighB
Western PennsylvaniaEmily Selmer – AirlineTyler McStravik – St. ThomasB
OahuJaya Alagar – Alagar HomeschoolAustin Davis – AllderdiceC
DelawareRyan Rossio – PunahouMatthew Sohn – IolaniC
Bergen CountyJeremy Sontchi – Wilmington CharterWaley He – Wilmington CharterC
Northwest IllinoisMichael Borecki – DarienJohn Phipps – DarienC
Northern California FallDominic Pino – Sussex HamiltonMatthew Lee – DunlapC
Southern New JerseyMatthew Robbins – Phillips ExeterBrian Perlstein – Colts NeckC
Washington DC MetroAlex Howe – Thomas JeffersonJustin Young – McLeanC
Eastern Washington FallAnthony Torchia – Mt. SpokaneC
Central Florida FallJenna Callison – HillsboroughEnzo Cunanan – Trinity PrepC
Western New YorkCameron Carver – Amherst HighC
Boston Area FallColin Cantwell – LexingtonArushi Kalpande – LexingtonC
New HampshireRichie Lyons – PlymouthC
San Diego FallArianne Crosby – Los AlamitosAndrew Hoagland – ArcadiaC
Southern WashingtonJonathan Tran – Team BeavertonIsaac Kim – Stoller MiddleC
South Florida FallChris Duyos – Ransom EvergladesLucas Miner – Ransom EvergladesC
North Texas FallJayaker Kolli – Colleyville HeritageC
Western WashingtonJakub Kocztorz – Pope John Paul IIMathew Shum – LakesideC
Northern New JerseyLuke Tierney – Hunter College HighDaniel Ma – Hunter College HighC
Northern IllinoisJakob Myers – Naperville NorthGovind Prabhakar – StevensonC
East Georgia FallAndres Rincon – WoodstockGabe Taylor – BrookwoodC

2015-2016 V/JV State and Regional History Bowl Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Lorenz CupDarienNationals
Northern VirginiaLongfellowB
Long Island ChampionshipMiddlesex County AcademyTeam HomeschoolA
New England ChampionshipLexington APhillips AndoverA
AlabamaSpain Park AVestavia AB
HoustonSt. JohnsB
Kentucky State ChampionshipHenderson County HighA
Ohio State ChampionshipSidneyTippecanoe BA
Hawaii State ChampionshipIolani AIolani CB
Georgia State ChampionshipBrisk & CoNorthview CA
Mid-Atlantic Regional ChampionshipPrinceton AHunter AC
North CarolinaEarly CollegeA
Capital Region ChampionshipHunter College HS AGeorgetown DayA
South Florida ChampionshipRansom Everglades ABelen Jesuit CA
Northern California ChampionshipSaratoga ATeam Pi-oneersA
WisconsinWilliams Bay AWilliams Bay BB
Virginia State ChampionshipMaggie Walker AThomas Jefferson BA
Central Florida ChampionshipBerkeley Prep AA
Southern MississippiHancock AB
Louisiana State ChampionshipBaton Rouge MagnetCompass HomeschoolB
SpokaneEast Valley AA
Southern California ChampionshipArcadia AArcadia CA
New York CityBethlehemPrinceton DB
KansasWichita Collegiate AC
ConnecticutDarienMiddlesex Middle AB
West Virginia State ChampionshipPaul Blazer AJohn Adams AA
Iowa State ChampionshipChuckwallaA
Tennessee State ChampionshipMerrol Hyde AFarragut BA
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipE WA HomeschoolA
ArizonaScottsdale PrepBasis AhwatukeeB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipManheim TownshipMethacton BA
ArkansasEpiscopal AC
Hudson Valley ChampionshipMater Dei ATuxedo Park AA
Texas State ChampionshipLASA ATaylorA
Central IllinoisNapervilleC
Greater DallasAllen BB
ColoradoFort Collins BFort Collins EC
Eastern KentuckyJohnson CentralOak RidgeB
MontanaSkyview BCastle Rock MSC
San DiegoWhitney AArcadia CB
Illinois State ChampionshipAuburnAptakisicA
Western OhioTippecanoeBeavercreekB
IndianaSaint Joseph ASaint Joseph BB
VermontBurlington AB
Western PennsylvaniaAllderdice AAlagar HomeschoolB
Central Florida WinterTeam SoloRiverview CB
Long Island WinterHewlett ANorth BabylonB
OregonWestview AWestview BB
Central MississippiMadison Central AC
Washington State ChampionshipPope John Paul IITeam PrakashB
North Florida WinterBuchholz AC
OklahomaWichita CollegiateB
East Georgia WinterRiver RidgeB
West Virginia WinterParkersburg AJohn Adams Middle AC
Northern California WinterSaratoga ATeam Pi-oneers AB
South Florida WinterRansom Everglades AArchimedean BB
Western KentuckyHenderson County AGlasgow BC
Northern LouisianaZachary AAirline DC
New Jersey State ChampionshipHunter College High AHunter College High BB
MissouriMarquette AB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipLexington ALexington CB
MarylandRiver HillB
DelawareManheim TownshipWilmington Charter FC
Eastern IowaNorthmontC
Lower HudsonBethlehem Central ABethlehem Central CC
Western New YorkBrightonNichols BC
Southern New JerseySt. Joseph APrinceton EC
Eastern WashingtonE WA HomeschoolC
Los AngelesArcadia AArcadia DC
Southern WashingtonWestview AWestview BC
Northern California FallTeam TamerlaneSaratoga DC
Northern IllinoisTeam TEAMSAptakisicC
OahuIolani AIolani DC
Bergen CountyBergen County Academies ANewark Academy AC
Northern PennsylvaniaTeam Warriors AWyoming Area CC
Western WashingtonHoly NamesSunsetC
Boston Area FallLexington ALexington BC
Michigan FallUtica AcademyC
Central New JerseyHigh Tech ALehigh Valley AcademyC
Washington DCRich. Montgomery AThomas Jefferson BC
Central Florida FallBerkeley Prep ARiverview CC
West Tennessee FallGermantown AC
BoiseTVMSC AC
South Florida FallTeam Weston ABelen Jesuit DC
New HampshireNashua SouthPlymouth Regional JVC
East Georgia FallRiver RidgeXRTMSC
North Texas FallLovejoyC

2015-2016 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Lorenz CupEmmett Laurie – East BrunswickYosef Kahan – TorahNationals
Northern VirginiaJustin Young – LongfellowB
Long Island ChampionshipAllan Lee – Team West EggJohn Phipps – Middlesex MSA
New England ChampionshipColin Cantwell – LexingtonAbhiram Kollori – AMSAA
AlabamaStanley Badio – Spain ParkGrady Freeman – Spain ParkB
HoustonAndy Huff – St. JohnsWilliam Golden – TaylorB
Kentucky State ChampionshipAnish Patel – GlasgowJake Powell – Dupont ManualA
Ohio State ChampionshipAaron Jensen – SidneyMichael Vestey – TippecanoeA
Hawaii State ChampionshipJames Jenkins – IolaniMatthew Sohn – IolaniB
Georgia State ChampionshipMathew Briscoe – Brisk and CoAlejandro Lim – NorthviewA
Mid-Atlantic Regional ChampionshipJeremy Cohen – PrincetonDaniel Ma – HunterC
North CarolinaPratham Chhabria – Early CollegeBrandon Kaminski – Fred T. FoardA
Capital Region ChampionshipLuke Tierney – HunterJeff Ellis – GDSA
South Florida ChampionshipDavid Lerner – Ransom EvergladesAndrew Lorenzen – Ransom EvergladesA
Northern California ChampionshipMichael Nisenzon – Team KronosShiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneersA
WisconsinJacob Olson – Williams BaySophie Netzel – Hadley Jr. HighB
Virginia State ChampionshipRobert Morris – Maggie WalkerAndrew Wang – Thomas JeffersonA
Central Florida ChampionshipMaya Gandhi – BerkeleyJenna Callison – HillsboroughA
Southern MississippiTrent KennegieterB
Louisiana State ChampionshipAanan Henderson – ZacharyRoss Van Farowe – CompassB
SpokaneBryce Pointer – East ValleyMax Mihalick – St. George’sA
Southern California ChampionshipArianne Crosby – Los AlamitosHamlin Liu – ArcadiaA
New York CityEric Wolfsberg – BethlehemMuzaffer Tasoglu – CommackB
KansasAdam Davies – Wichita Coll
ConnecticutMichael Borecki – DarienJohn Phipps – Middlesex MiddleB
West Virginia State ChampionshipDawson Coovert – Paul BlazerWalker Combs – John AdamsA
Iowa State ChampionshipSpencer Cadogan – Ames BPeter Blanchfield – St. Paul’s AcademyA
Tennessee State ChampionshipDaniel Yan – FarragutKevin Chen – FarragutA
Pacific Northwest ChampionshipJonathan Tran – WestviewGracie Patten – Pope John Paul IIA
ArizonaDirk Bernhardt – Scottsdale PrepEric Bernhardt -Scottsdale PrepB
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipShayar Bhattacharjee – Manheim TownshipJacob Cairns – Lancaster MennoniteA
ArkansasGavin Clark – SouthsideAlex Siebenmorgan – SouthsideC
Texas State ChampionshipCorin Wagen – LASAWilliam Golden – TaylorA
Hudson Valley ChampionshipLogan Punzone – Tuxedo ParkA
Central IllinoisJakob Myers – Team NapervilleJacob Simmons – SouthwesternC
Dallas AreaPrayal Singh – BrandeisSam Taliaferro – SelwynB
ColoradoClifton Sutherland – Fossil RidgeVinu Harihar – FairviewC
Eastern KentuckyTrevor Blevins – Johnson CentralBrandon Fairchild – Johnson CentralB
MontanaMichael Carroll – SkyviewZachary Mangel – Castle Rock MSC
San DiegoKion You – Rancho BernardoJaron Zhou – El CaminoB
Illinois State ChampionshipCole Timmerwilke – AuburnOlivia Lamberti – StevensonA
Western OhioLaurel Spangler – TippecanoeHari Parameswaran – BeavercreekB
IndianaStephen Benchik – Saint JosephVed Mehta – Culver AcademiesB
VermontSterling Ford – BurlingtonAlex He – EssexB
Western PennsylvaniaJordan Abbott – AllderdiceLeo Sweeney – AllderdiceB
Central Florida WinterMaya Gandhi – Berkeley PrepJenna Callison – Hillsborough IBB
Long Island WinterAlec Fischthal – HewlettBrandon Weiss – HewlettB
OregonJonathan Tran – WestviewJohn Peter Connor – E. WA HomeschoolB
Central MississippiChandler Molpus – Madison CentralC
Washington State ChampionshipKate Olson – Holy NamesGracie Patten – Holy NamesB
North Florida WinterDavid Geering – BuchholzRobert Muniz – Midtown ClassicalC
OklahomaAdam Davies – Wichita CollegiateJason Hughes – Edmond Memorial HSB
East Georgia WinterGarrett Johnston – River RidgeAlejandro Lim – XRTMSB
West Virginia WinterAndrew Mommessin – ParkersburgWalker Combs – John Adams MiddleC
Northern California WinterTrevor Filseth – Team TamerlaneEthan Skinner – DavisB
South Florida WinterEnrique Perez – Hialeah Ed. AcademyAnvith Krishnan – ArchimedeanB
Western KentuckyMichael Ponce – Merrol HydeBrandon Brooks – DuPont ManualC
Northern LouisianaBrett Venable – ByrdTyler McStavich – St. ThomasC
New Jersey State ChampionshipEmmett Laurie – East BrunswickNathan Finn – LeoniaB
MissouriBrandon Bleyer – MarquetteJacob Clemmer – ClaytonB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipTim Morrison – Bishop GuertinNick Rommel – LexingtonB
MarylandNicholas Torre – River HillTristan Meitzler – Glenelg CountryB
DelawareShayar Bhattacharjee – ManheimMichael Buffa – ManheimC
Eastern IowaKara Combs – NorthmontC
Lower HudsonEric Wolfsberg – BethlehemJohn Phipps – Middlesex MiddleC
Western New YorkDavid Kilbridge – BrightonColin McKechney
– Minerva Deland
C
Southern New JerseyJeremy Cohen – PrincetonMorgan Murphy – St. JosephC
Eastern WashingtonJohn Connor – E WA HomeschoolC
Los AngelesChaitanya Kore – WestviewHamlin Liu – ArcadiaC
Southern WashingtonJonathan Tran – WestviewConnor Warren – WestviewC
Northern California FallTrevor Filseth – Team TamerlaneVikshar Athreya – Team EscobarC
Northern IllinoisJames Zhou – TEAMSGovind Prabhakar
– Aptakisic
C
OahuDarwin Peng – IolaniMatthew Sohn – IolaniC
Bergen CountyJulian Ubriaco – Kings ParkYosef Kahn – Torah AcademyC
Northern PennsylvaniaCasey Wetherbee – IthacaC
Western WashingtonKate Olson – Holy NamesHarish Palani – SunsetC
Boston Area FallTim Morrison – Bishop GuertinNick Rommel – LexingtonC
Michigan FallNicholas Gadola Holmes – Scholares HistoriaeJosiah Streetman – Scholares HistoriaeC
Central New JerseySamuel Kao – High TechDouglas Simons – High TechC
Washington DCDash Yeatts-Lonske – Richard MontgomeryRohan Hegde – Thomas JeffersonC
Central Florida FallJack Graham – Berkeley PrepJenna Callison – HillboroughC
West Tennessee FallApurva Kanneganti – GermantownSam Hori – LausanneC
South Florida FallDavid Lerner – Ransom EvergladesAnvith Krishnan – ArchimedeanC
New HampshireMatthew Robbins – Phillips ExeterC
East Georgia FallGarrett Johnston – River RidgeAkaash Para – XRTMSC
North Texas FallMatthew Norwood – LovejoyJathin Desan – RoachC

2014-2015 V/JV State and Regional History Bowl Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Lorenz CupCommackTorah Academy B
Kentucky State ChampionshipSt. XavierA
MinnesotaRoseville AreaB
SoCal ChampionshipArcadia ALos AlamitosA
Virginia State ChampionshipCulpeper County AWIT Home EducatorsA
Arizona State ChampionshipScottsdale PrepA
Illinois State ChampionshipTeam ZhouAdlai Stevenson BA
New England ChampionshipAMSAA
Iowa State ChampionshipWaukeeClarinda Community AA
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipHigh Tech AHunter CA
AlabamaSpain Park BArabB
Ohio State ChampionshipDCCHomeschool ConnectionsA
Northern California ChampionshipFreeman’s Farmers AFreeman’s Farmers CA
Long Island ChampionshipPlainedge AHewlett AA
VermontBurlington AEssex BB
Georgia State ChampionshipChattahoocheeBrookstoneA
Tennessee State ChampionshipUniversity School of NashvilleMerrol HydeA
Research TriangleGuilford SchoolA
KansasRollaC
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipEmmausMiddlesex MSA
Texas State ChampionshipLASA AA
Capital RegionCentennial ATJ BA
Western New JerseyPrincetonGreat Valley CC
Florida State ChampionshipRansom Everglades ARansom FA
WisconsinSussex Hamilton (JV)B
Washington State ChampionshipCapitalEast WA HomeschoolA
West Virginia WinterRipley APaul BlazerB
Southern New JerseyManheim Twp AManheim Twp BB
ConnecticutGreens Farms AFairfield Prep AB
ArkansasEpiscopal AB
Northern PennsylvaniaEmmausB
Hawaii State ChampionshipIolani AIolani EB
New York CityCommackTorah Academy of Bergen County BB
Northern IdahoEastern Washington HomeschoolB
HoustonWilliam GoldenB
Southern GeorgiaBainbridge AStanton Prep BB
North TexasSt. Dominic SavioB
Louisiana State ChampionshipBaton Rouge MagnetB
Central IllinoisHinsdale Central AHinsdale BB
ColoradoFort Collins AHigh Country Middle HomeschoolC
Charlotte AreaDormanB
Eastern VirginiaMaggie Walker AMaggie Walker CB
Western OhioNorthmont ANorthmont BB
MontanaSkyview ASkyview CC
IndianaSt. JosephB
Puget SoundHoly Names AB
OregonTeam WV ASunsetB
Central FloridaBerkeley Prep ARiverview DB
Long Island WinterTriBeCaHunterB
Western KentuckyGlasgow ARussellvilleC
San Tan Valley AZScottsdale PrepTri-City Prep BB
Northern California WinterSaratoga ASaratoga DB
Upper HudsonBethlehem Central ABethlehem Central CB
Northern LouisianaCaddo MagnetAirline FC
Northern ArizonaPrescottC
OklahomaEdmond Memorial AC
MississippiMadison Central AEast Rankin Acad. CC
Central VirginiaJames River BC
Georgia MLK DayAlpharettaRiver Trail MSB
Northern VirginiaGeorgetown Day AThomas Jefferson BB
New Jersey State ChampionshipHigh Tech AHigh Tech CB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipPhillips ExeterB
Western PennsylvaniaAllderdice AAlagarC
Eastern IowaIMSA AIMSA BB
South Florida WinterRansom ARansom GB
DelawareWilmington CharterManheim Township BC
North FloridaStanton AC
Western New YorkNichols ANichols BC
Central IdahoTreasure Valley AC
Lower HudsonBethlehem AMiddlesex MiddleC
Northern IllinoisIMSASussex HamiltonC
Northern California FallSaratoga AValley ChristianC
Eastern WashingtonEastern Washington HomeschoolSt. George’s CC
San DiegoLa Jolla ALos AlamitosC
GuamFather Duenas AFather Duenas DC
OahuIolani AIolani DC
New HampshireNashua SouthC
Boston AreaLexington AC
Washington DCRichard Montgomery ASt. Anselm’s BC
Western WashingtonWestview ASunsetC
East TennesseeFarragut AFarragut DC
Bergen CountyKings Park ABergen Academies BC
Northern New JerseyTeam Millennium Falcon AHigh Tech CC
Tempe, AZ FallScottsdale PrepC
Central Florida FallBerkeley Prep AMiddletonC
West Virginia FallParkersburg AParkersburg BC
North DakotaMoorheadC
Eastern GeorgiaAlpharettaRiver Trail AC
West TennesseeLausanne AGermantown CC
South Florida FallRansom Everglades ARansom Everglades FC

2014-2015 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

SiteVarsity ChampionJV ChampionQuestion Set
Last Chance BeeEric Xu – Western AlbemarleB
Kentucky State ChampionshipReed Repasky – St. XavierTyler Ratliff – Johnson CentralA
MinnesotaJosh Sandeen – Roseville AreaPeter Blanchfield – St. Paul AcademyB
SoCal ChampionshipAndrew Leung – ArcadiaJames Malouf – La JollaA
Virginia State ChampionshipDarby Libka – Culpeper CountyJake Goudeau – Culpeper CountyA
Arizona State ChampionshipDirk Bernhardt – Scottsdale PrepEric Bernhardt – Scottsdale PrepA
Illinois State ChampionshipJames Zhou – Team ZhouMichael Noonan – Team Western/Free WorldA
New England ChampionshipColin Cantwell – LexingtonA
Iowa State ChampionshipNoah Madrigal
– Bellevue East
A
Mid-Atlantic ChampionshipRohan Kodialam – High TechDouglas Simons – High TechA
AlabamaStanley Badio – Spain ParkJack Gutshall – Spain ParkB
Ohio State ChampionshipSam Blizzard – NorthmontNicholas Holmes – Homeschool Conn.A
Northern California ChampionshipBruce Lou – Freeman’s FarmersMason Tian – Freeman’s FarmersA
Long Island ChampionshipFrank Lin – New CastleAlec Fischthal
– Hewlett
A
VermontMartin Deutsch – EssexNick Norton – EssexB
Georgia State ChampionshipNirav Ilango – ChattahoocheeAndres Rincon – WoodstockA
Tennessee State ChampionshipDaniel Yan – FarragutAlex Morgan
– University School of Nashville
A
Research TriangleZiad Ali – GuilfordA
KansasChandler Burrows – RollaAdam Davies – Wichita CollegiateC
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipJoe Mariani – West Chester EastAlex Schmidt – Lehigh ValleyA
Texas State ChampionshipAlex Denko – LASAPranjal Singh – BrandeisA
Capital RegionRyan Heslin – CentennialSaam Zahedian – Richard MontgomeryA
Western New JerseyEjaz Momen – Great ValleySam Scarfone – Great ValleyC
Florida State ChampionshipDavid Jelke – RansomSean Becker – RansomA
WisconsinBrian Cashin – Zion-Benton TwpDominic Pino – Sussex HamiltonB
Washington State ChampionshipBryce Pointer – East ValleyJohn Connor – SpokaneA
West Virginia WinterSavannah Aldridge – HomeschoolDawson Corvert – Paul BlazerB
Southern New JerseyBrett Barbin – Moorestown FriendsDavid Arnold – Friends CentralB
ConnecticutPhil Salandro – Fordham PrepMike Borecki – Team BoreckiB
ArkansasAndrew Noland – ClaremoreNoah Corbitt – LovejoyB
Northern PennsylvaniaRyan Bilger – EmmausB
Hawaii State ChampionshipDarwin Peng – IolaniWilliam Heyler – IolaniB
New York CityRay Zhang – Team New CastleSamuel Petruzzi – CommackB
Northern IdahoJohn Connor – E. Washington HomeschoolB
HoustonTarun Srinivasan – KinkaidWillian Golden – Harmony School of ExcellenceB
Southern GeorgiaGrant de la Vasselais – Stanton PrepAshlie Malone – Stanton PrepB
North TexasPatrick Lahey – St. Dominic SavioEleazar Camez – St. Dominic SavioB
Louisiana State ChampionshipWesley Swain – University LaboratoryB
Central IllinoisAndrew Coyner – HinsdaleMichael Noonan – HinsdaleB
ColoradoMatt Struckhoff – Fort CollinsSanat Mehta – ArapahoeC
Charlotte AreaAlex Wood – DormanShub Mehta – DormanB
Eastern VirginiaPatrick Canteros – Maggie WalkerParth Kotak – Maggie WalkerB
Western OhioAndrew Tonks – LafayetteJed Riego – Hamilton SoutheasternB
MontanaMichael Carroll – SkyviewMadison Walter – SkyviewC
IndianaNolan Liu – St. JosephTommy Schacht – CulverB
Puget SoundIsaac Kipust- Mercer IslandKate Olson – Holy NamesB
OregonShouvik Deb – Team WVJonathan Tran – Team WVB
Central Florida WinterMaya Gandhi – Berkeley PrepKhanh Nguyen – MiddletonB
Long Island WinterAlex Oltarsh – TriBeCaLuke Tierney – HunterB
Western KentuckyOlivia Kiser – GlasgowIsaac Oettle – Henderson CountyC
San Tan Valley AZDirk Bernhardt – Scottsdale PrepJoshua Orsi – HomeschoolB
Northern California WinterBruce Lou – SaratogaBryant Chang – SaratogaB
Upper HudsonBen Weinstein
– Bethelehem High School
Michael Connolly
– Bethlehem High School
B
Northern LouisianaYara Hantash
– Zachary
Elizabeth Gill – St. Mary’sC
Northern ArizonaMitch Mattox – PrescottC
OklahomaFinn Bender – Edmond MemorialKyle Gage – Edmond MemorialC
MississippiDavid Nowicki – Madison CentralReid Wuestefeld – East RankinC
Central VirginiaJoey Krzyston – James RiverC
Georgia MLK DayBhanodai Pippala – AlpharettaAjejandro Lim – River Trail MSB
Northern VirginiaTajin Rogers – Georgetown DayAndrew Wang – Thomas JeffersonB
New Jersey State ChampionshipShravan Balaji – Forgetting JMDouglas Simons – High TechB
Massachusetts State ChampionshipAndrew Xu – Phillips ExeterColin Cantwell – LexingtonB
Western PennsylvaniaSenia Walton – South SideRajan Alagar – AlagarC
Eastern IowaAndrew Salij – IMSANathaniel Smith – IMSAB
South Florida WinterDavid Jelke – Ransom EvergladesRyan Guillen – Ransom EvergladesB
DelawareVarun Wadhwa – Wilmington CharterAhan Patel – ManheimC
Northern IllinoisWaleed Ali – IMSAAli Saeed – StevensonC
North FloridaRobin Zheng – StantonAshlie Malone – StantonC
Western New YorkSkylar Polek – AmherstKyle Bensink – VictorC
Lower HudsonEric Wolfsberg – BethlehemMichael Connolly – BethlehemC
Northern California FallBruce Lou – SaratogaMason Tian – SaratogaC
Eastern WashingtonJohn Connor – E. Washington HomeschoolHunter Hyde – St. George’sC
San DiegoKion You – Rancho BernardoArianne Crosby – Los AlamitosC
GuamJoseph Taitano – Father DuenasNoah Rapadas – Father DuenasC
OahuDarwin Peng – IolaniArjun Srirangarajan – IolaniC
New HampshireTim MorrisonC
Boston AreaShashank Maduy – AMSALuke Tierney – HunterC
Washington DCRyan Heslin – CentennialHarry Daley-Young – St. Anselm’sC
East TennesseeDaniel Yan – FarragutKevin Chen – FarragutC
Western WashingtonShouvik Deb – WestviewJonathan Tran – WestviewC
Bergen CountyJulian Ubriaco – Kings ParkHaggai Anglade – North BabylonC
Northern New JerseyRohan Kodialam – High TechAlex Schmidt – Lehigh Valley AcademyC
Tempe, AZ FallHayden Shelly – Scottsdale PrepMichael Mitchell – Scottsdale PrepC
Central Florida FallMaya Gandhi – Berkeley PrepKhanh Nguyen – Middleton HighC
West Virginia FallAndrew Mommessin – ParkersburgTyler Holbert – ParkersburgC
North DakotaRyan Sadlowski – MoorheadTanner Carlson – CenturyC
West TennesseeGunner Garner – Dyer CountyAlex Crawford – Little Rock Central HighC
Eastern GeorgiaBhanodai Pippala – AlpharettaGeoffrey Mon – Cedar ShoalsC
South Florida FallDavid Jelke – Ransom EvergaldesAbhishek Iyer – American HeritageC

2013-2014 V/JV State and Regional History Bowl Results

Site
Alabama 2014
Arizona State Championship 2014
Boise Area 2013
Boston Area Fall 2013
Capital Region
Central Florida Fall 2013
Central Florida Winter 2014
Central Illinois
Central Iowa 2014
Colorado
Connecticut 2014
Delaware 2014
East Tennessee 2014
Eastern Georgia
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Ohio
Eastern Virginia 2014
Eastern Washington 2013
Florida State Championship 2014
Georgia – MLK Day
Georgia State Championship 2014
Greater Charlotte 2014
Guam 2013
Hawaii State Championship 2014
Illinois State Championship 2014
Indiana 2014
Iowa State Championship
Kentucky State Championship 2014
Long Island Championship 2014
Long Island Winter
Louisiana State Championship
Lower Hudson 2013
Mariana Islands
Maricopa County 2014
Massachusetts State Championship 2014
Michigan 2014
Mid-Atlantic Championship
Mississippi
Missouri State
Montana 2014
Nebraska 2014
New England Championship 2014
New Hampshire 2013
New Jersey State Championship 2014
New York City 2013
NorCal Championship 2014
North Dakota
North Florida 2013
Northern California Fall 2013
Northern California Winter 2014
Northern Idaho
Northern Illinois 2013
Northern Louisiana
Northern Mariana Islands 2013
Northern Missouri
Northern New Jersey 2013
Northern Pennsylvania 2013
Oahu
Ohio State Championship 2014
Oklahoma 2014
Orange County 2014
Oregon 2014
Pennsylvania State Championship 2014
Phoenix 2013
Quad Cities 2014
Research Triangle 2014
San Antonio
San Diego 2013
SoCal Championship
South Carolina
South Florida 2013
South Florida Winter 2014
Southern Georgia
Southern New Jersey 2013
Susquehanna Valley
Tennessee 2014
Upper Hudson 2014
Vermont
Virginia State Championship
Washington State
West Tennessee 2013
West Virginia – MLK Day
West Virginia Winter
Western Kansas
Western Kentucky 2014
Western New York 2013
Western Ohio 2014
Western Pennsylvania 2014
Western Washington 2013
Wisconsin 2014
Wyoming 2014

2013-2014 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

Site
Alabama 2014
Arizona State Championship 2014
Boise Area 2013
Boston Area Fall 2013
Capital Region 2014
Central Florida Fall 2013
Central Florida Winter 2014
Central Illinois
Central Iowa 2014
Colorado
Connecticut 2014
Delaware 2014
East Tennessee 2014
Eastern Georgia 2013
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Ohio
Eastern Virginia 2014
Eastern Washington 2013
Florida State Championship 2014
Georgia – MLK Day 2014
Georgia State Championship 2014
Greater Charlotte 2014
Guam 2013
Hawaii State Championship 2014
Houston
Illinois State Championship
Indiana 2014
Iowa State Championship
Kentucky State Championship 2014
Last Chance (Washington DC) 2014
Long Island Championship 2014
Long Island Winter
Louisiana State Championship
Lower Hudson 2013
Mariana Islands
Maricopa County 2014
Massachusetts State Championship
Michigan 2014
Mid-Atlantic Championship
Mississippi 2014
Missouri State Championship 2014
Montana 2014
Nebraska 2014
New England Championship 2014
New Hampshire 2013
New Jersey State Championship 2014
New York City 2013
NorCal Championship 2014
North Dakota
North Florida
North Idaho
Northern California Fall 2013
Northern California Winter 2014
Northern Illinois 2013
Northern Louisiana 2014
Northern Mariana Islands 2013
Northern Missouri 2014
Northern New Jersey 2013
Northern Pennsylvania 2013
Oahu 2013
Ohio State Championship 2014
Oklahoma
Orange County 2014
Oregon 2014
Pennsylvania State Championship
Phoenix 2013
Quad Cities 2014
Research Triangle 2014
San Antonio
San Diego 2013
SoCal Championship
South Carolina 2014
South Florida 2013
South Florida Winter 2014
Southern Georgia
Susquehanna Valley
Tennessee 2014
Upper Hudson 2014
Vermont
Virginia State Championship
Washington DC 2013
Washington State Championship
West Tennessee 2013
West Virginia – MLK Day
West Virginia Winter
Western Kansas
Western Kentucky 2014
Western New York 2013
Western Ohio
Western Pennsylvania 2014
Western Washington 2013
Wisconsin 2014
Wyoming 2014

2012-2013 V/JV State and Regional History Bowl Results

Site
Alabama 2013
Alaska 2013
Arizona 2013
Boston Area 2012
California – Central Valley
Central Florida 2012
Central Florida Winter 2013
Central Idaho 2012
Central Illinois 2013
Central New Jersey Middle School Bowl 2013
Chesapeake Bay 2013
Colorado 2013
Connecticut 2013
East Tennessee
Eastern Georgia 2012
Eastern Iowa 2013
Eastern Kentucky 2013
Eastern Virginia 2013
Eastern Washington 2013
El Paso 2013
Florida Panhandle 2013
Florida State Championship 2013
Georgia 2013
Guam 2013
Hawaii 2013
Illinois State Championship 2013
Indiana 2013
Iowa State Championship
Kansas 2013
Long Island 2013
Louisiana State Championship
Lower Hudson 2012
Maryland 2013
Massachusetts 2013
Minnesota 2013
Missouri 2013
Montana 2013
Nevada 2013
New Hampshire 2013
New Jersey State Championship 2013
North Dakota 2013
North Florida 2012
Northeast Ohio 2012
Northern California Championship
Northern California Fall 2012
Northern Illinois 2013
Northern Louisiana 2013
Northern New Jersey 2013
Northern Pennsylvania 2012
Ohio State Championship
Oklahoma 2013
Oregon 2013
Pennsylvania State Championship
Rochester, NY Area 2013
South Carolina 2013
South Florida Fall 2012
South Florida Winter 2013
Southern California C Set 2012
Southern California Championship 2013
Southern Georgia 2012
Southern New Jersey 2012
Southwest Ohio 2012
Southwest Virginia 2012
Tennessee 2013
Upper Hudson 2013
Vermont 2013
Virginia State Championship
Washington DC A Set 2013
Washington State Championship 2013
West Virginia 2013
Western Kentucky 2013
Western New York 2012
Western Pennsylvania 2013
Western Washington 2012
Wisconsin 2013

2012-2013 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

Site
Alabama 2013
Alaska 2013
Arizona 2013
Boston Area Fall 2012
California Central Valley 2013
Central Florida 2012
Central Florida Winter
Central Idaho 2012
Central Illinois 2013
Chesapeake Bay 2013
Colorado 2013
Connecticut 2013
East Tennessee 2013
Eastern Georgia 2012
Eastern Iowa 2013
Eastern Kentucky 2013
Eastern Virginia 2013
Eastern Washington 2013
Florida Panhandle 2013
Florida State Championship 2013
Georgia State Championship 2013
Guam 2013
Hawaii 2013
Illinois State Championship 2013
Indiana 2013
Iowa State Championship 2013
Kansas 2013
Kentucky State Championship 2013
Long Island 2013
Louisiana State Championship 2013
Lower Hudson 2012
Maryland 2013
Massachusetts 2013
Minnesota 2013
Missouri 2013
Montana 2013
Nevada 2013
New England Championship 2013
New Hampshire 2013
New Jersey State Championship 2013
North Dakota 2013
North Florida 2012
Northeast Ohio 2012
Northern California 2013
Northern California Fall 2012
Northern Illinois 2013
Northern Louisiana 2013
Northern New Jersey 2013
Northern Pennsylvania 2012
Ohio State Championship 2013
Oklahoma 2013
Oregon 2013
Pennsylvania State Championship
Rochester, NY Area 2013
South Carolina 2013
South Florida Fall 2012
South Florida Winter 2013
Southern California A Set 2013
Southern California B Set 2013
Southern California C Set 2012
Southern Georgia 2012
Southern New Jersey 2012
Southwest Ohio 2012
Southwest Virginia 2012
Tennessee 2013
Upper Hudson 2013
Vermont 2013
Virginia State Championship
Washington DC A Set 2013
Washington State Championship 2013
West Virginia 2013
Western Kentucky 2013
Western New York 2012
Western Pennsylvania 2013
Western Washington 2012
Wisconsin 2013

2011-2012 V/JV State and Regional History Bee Results

State Bee SiteVarsity ChampionJV Champion
Southern New JerseyGeorge Papademetrion (Mainland)Christopher Schwartz (Monsignor Donovan)
MichiganBobby Dorigo-Jones (Detroit Catholic)Tad Conrado (Detroit Catholic)
TexasArthur Lee (LASA)
Kentucky State ChampionshipsRahul Annabathula (Piarist)Skyler Cantrell (Menifee)
Northern PennsylvaniaRobbie Williams (Blair Academy)Jon Vielstich (Phillipsburg)
Georgia State ChampionshipsJason Fern (Athens Academy)Nirav Ilango (Chattahoochee)
VermontKevin Wang (South Burlington)
Long IslandGeorge Margulies (Half Hollow Hills West)Joe Levano (Kellenberg)
Pennsylvania State ChampionshipsSeth Ebner (Charter)Joe Mariani (West Chester East)
MontanaBrian Anderson (Skyview)Andrew Schuster (Big Horn)
North CarolinaWill Holub-Moorman (East Chapel Hill)Sophia Buehrer (St. Mary’s)
VirginiaChristopher Miller (Woodgrove)Vasa Clarke (Maggie Walker)
Washington DC A SetDaniel Hafner (Montgomery Blair)Jonathan Leidenheimer (Marshall)
Iowa State ChampionshipsJulius Tembe (Central)Paul Opheim (Ames)
ColoradoIsabella Contolini (Jefferson Virtual)
South CarolinaTabitha Walker (Dorman)Bradley Lloyd (Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy)
Upper HudsonTom Sheridan (Bethlehem)
Southern California B SetJoy Chang (Whitney)Sathya Ramesh (Rancho Bernardo)
Louisiana State ChampionshipsAnna Lee Whisenant (Madison Central)Justin Major (Baton Rouge Magnet)
MinnesotaZachary Yan (Wayzata)Jack Buan (Wayzata)
Northern IdahoEamon Thomasson (Frenchtown)Tanner (Frenchtown)
Northern CaliforniaAnkit Aggarwal (Bellarmine)Ved Paranjpe (Bellarmine)
ArizonaPrad Kadambi (Desert Vista)Michael Burnett (Desert Vista)
Eastern IowaAlex Wade (Pleasant Valley)Allen Wang (Pleasant Valley)
KansasForest Turner (Chanute)Tanner Myers (Louisburg)
New Jersey State ChampionshipsAlex Frey (St. Joseph’s)Patrick LeBlanc (High Tech)
TennesseeMark Arildsen (University School)Griffin Ray (Ezell Harding)
Florida State ChampionshipsCole Press (Ransom)Dante Bolzan (Ransom)
North DakotaNadeeka De Saram (Fargo North)Samuel Lin (Fargo North)
OklahomaSteven Kopper (Edmond Santa Fe)
Washington State ChampionshipsSarah Sadlier (Charles Wright Academy)Kela Harrington (Mercer Island)
West VirginiaBruce McCuskey (Nitro)Elijah Schultz (Hurricane)
ConnecticutGraham Bacher (Greens Farms)Max Servetas (North Babylon)
Washington DC B SetBrian Potter (Marshall)Isaac Kirk-Davidoff (Oakland Mills)
Southern California C SetAnthony Tokman (Canyon Crest Academy)Sathya Ramesh (Rancho Bernardo)
Illinois State ChampionshipsBlake Tutt (Fenton)Spencer Tracy (Bloomington)
Indiana State ChampionshipsNick Wawrykow (St. Joseph’s)John Van Duyn (Culver Academies)
Northern New JerseyRichard Yu (Hunter)Abhiram Gogate (Bergen Academies)
Ohio State ChampionshipsMichael Coates (Harding)Zel Demere (St. Charles)
Central WashingtonBoyd Wolking (Klahowya)Paul Zepeda (John Paul II)
MassachusettsTim Bill (North Quincy)Joe Nelson (North Quincy)
AlabamaMark Arildsen (University School of Nashville)Case Nieboer (University School of Nashville)
North FloridaReno Varghese (Stanton College Prep)Mason Norris (Spruce Creek)
South FloridaCole Press (Ransom Everglades)Mark LeBeau (Chaminade)
Northern LouisianaChase Courville (Airline)Jacob Temple (LSMSA)
New HampshireGabe Brison (Hanover High)Andrew Xu (Phillips Exeter)
Southwest OhioAnna Kilpatrick (Tippecanoe)Sam Blizzard (Northmont)
Western New YorkBen Mertens (Victor)Josh Arquette (Victor)
AlaskaSamuel Doepken (South Anchorage)Dawson Aicher (Begich Middle)
St Louis, MissouriMax Schindler (Ladue)Kisan Thakkar (Ladue)
Western KentuckyScott Blain (Grayson County)Olivia Kiser (Glasgow)
Hawai’iKen-Ben Chao (Iolani)Kenneth Lee (Iolani)
Northern IllinoisThomas Birt (Wheaton North)William Kostecka (Wheaton North)
Central IdahoAlex Baca (TVMSC)Eric Huang (TVMSC)
New York – Lower HudsonRyan Rosenberg (Ardsley)Max Smiley (Horace Greeley)
GuamAdam Rahmani (Father Duenas)Alfonso Garcia (Father Duenas)
Eastern KentuckyAndrew Salyer (JCHS)Skyler Cantrell (Menifee County)
MarylandTodd Pollak (Walt Whitman)Connor Habinger (Mount St. Joseph)
Ohio – Northeast RegionMichael Coates (Warren G. Harding)Andy Nageotte (Olmsted Falls)
Eastern GeorgiaJohn Washington (Flowery Branch)Nilai Sarda (Westminster)
Central IllinoisChris Olsen (Centennial)Sam Doud (Bloomington)