Date(s)EventSchedule8th Grade Champion7th Grade Champion6th Grade Champion5th Grade Champion4th Grade Champion3rd Grade & Under Champion
May 24-26National History BeeResultsMalcolm McIntyre
Alice Deal MS (DC)
Sebastian Jones
Dent MS (SC)
Miller Angevine
Woodward Academy (GA)
Yichen Tan
Mayfield Junior School (CA)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Jayden Xu
Fall Creek ES (IN)
May 24-26National History Bee - Live Steam8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade Final4th Grade Final3rd Grade & Younger Final
May 24-26National Geography BeeResultsMalcolm McIntyre
Alice Deal MS (DC)
Naman Mishra
Rose Hill MS (WA)
Miller Angevine
Woodward Academy (GA)
Terence Heng
Challenger - Middlefield (CA)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 24-26National Geography Bee - Live Stream8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade Final4th Grade Final3rd Grade & Younger Final
May 24-26National Science BeeResultsKaiden Lee
River Trail MS (DC)
Avi Batra
Hopkins MS (CA)
Darsh Tahkur
Mt. Pleasant MS (NJ)
Aarnav Rudraraju
BASIS Ind. Fremont (CA)
Aditya Rao
Challenger - Strawberry Park (CA)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 24-26National Science Bee - Live StreamNot Available7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade Final4th Grade Final3rd Grade & Younger Final
May 24-26Jeopardy Charity GamesSchedule
May 24-26Siblings and Parents/Teachers BeesSResultsHS: Sriram Susarla
Texas
MS: Ashraya Siruvole
California
ES: Max Permenter
South Carolina
Parents: Sean Briody South Carolina
May 24Family Quiz NightResultsDeWitt Silber
Primoris Academy (NJ)
Alexandra Caruso
Miscoe Hill MS (MA)
James Waldron
Stargate School (CO)
Theo Paskowitz
Speyer Legacy (NY)
Zachary Gold
West Woods ES (CO)
William Campbell
West Nyack ES (NY)
May 24-25Intro to Model UNMedalists/ParticipantsBest Delegate: Aarnav Silodia
Creekside MS (IN)
May 24U.S. Geography ChampionshipResultsDe-An Chen
St. Paul Academy (MN)
Thiyagesh Venkatesan
Challenger - Strawberry Park (CA)
Jiyan Singh
U. School of Milwaukee (WI)
Armaan Gulati
Samantha Smith ES (WA)
Yiyang Lu
Solana Santa Fe (CA)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 25-27National Academic BeeSchedules/ResultsArjun Vijaykumar
Redwood MS (WA)
Naman Mishra
Rose Hill MS (WA)
Ryca Finan
Homeschool (WA)
Andrew Cox
Andrew Cox (FL)
Avi Thakur
Burnet Hill ES (NJ)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 25-27National Academic Bee - Live Stream8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade Final4th Grade Final3rd Grade & Younger Final
May 26-27US History BeeSchedules/ResultsEvan Ting
Sycamore School (IN)
Thiyagesh Venkatesan
Challenger - Strawberry Park (CA)
Atharv Rao
Merryhill ES/MS (CA)
Caden Deng
Pinecrest ES (FL)
Aryan Goyal
Olinda (CA)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 26-27US History Bee - Live Stream8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade Final4th Grade Final3rd Grade & Younger Final
May 26National Children's Crossword ChampionshipParticipants List

2024 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Bowl Results

EventScheduleMiddle School Champion6th Grade ChampionElementary Champion
Geography BowlResultsHillsborough MS
Hillsborough, NJ
Seven Bridges MS
Chappaqua, NY
Reeves Elementary
McKinney, TX
Academic BowlSchedule/results
History BowlSchedule

2024 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Championship Exams

DateNCE ExamSchedule8th Grade Champion7th Grade Champion6th Grade Champion5th Grade Champion4th Grade ChampionGrades K-3 Champion
May 23Asian GeographyResultsSanjay Devabhaktuni
Woodlawn MS (IL)
Davis Hanes
Woodbury MS (NH)
Gordon Ye
Galileo Scholastic (IL)
Samrat Vibhuti
Challenger-Strawberry Park (CA)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 23European GeographyResultsHenry Berger
Burleigh Manor MS (MD)
Kadin Salman
Trottier MS (MA)
Ishaan Dinesh
BASIS Silicon Valley (CA)
Terence Heng
Challenger-Middlefield (CA)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Hridhaan Dasila
Belleview (AR)
May 23Map and FlagResultsShankar Harikrishnan
Daniel Wright JH (IL)
Landon Fisher
Columbus Ac. (OH)
Ishaan Dinesh
BASIS Silicon Valley (CA)
Harvey Marsh
Booth Hill ES (CT)
Sanav Sukumar
Montevideo ES (CA)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 23Women's History
ResultsSatvik Jain
Burleigh Manor MS (MD) (IL)
Alexandra Caruso
Miscoe Hill MS (MA)
Neel Jayaraman
TAG Young Scholars (NY)
Vihaan Malisetty
Westdale Heights Ac. Magnet (LA)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 23Asian HistoryResultsSanjay Devabhaktuni
Woodlawn MS (IL)
Aarav Singh
Hopkinton MS (MA)
Miller Angevine
Woodward Ac. (GA)
Yichen Wang-Zhao
Bishop's Peak ES (CA)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 24Ancient HistoryResultsSanjay Devabhaktuni
Woodlawn MS (IL)
Aarav Singh
Hopkinton MS (MA)
Omar Ron
Ocean Grove Charter (CA)
Caden Deng
Pinecrest ES (NJ)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 24Recent HistoryResultsClyde Miller
Patton MS (OR)
Davis Hanes
Woodbury MS (NH)
Tishi Wu
Creekside MS (IN)
Caden Deng
Pinecrest ES (NJ)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Neel Mishall
Colonial ES (NY)
May 24American GeographyResultsShivank Dash
Soaring Heights Charter (NJ)
Alex Barber
Holicong MS MS (PA)
Nirvaan Geedipalli
Princeton MS (NJ)
Par Desai
Middlebrook ES (NJ)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 24Political ScienceResultsArjun Jangi
Robert E Bell MS (NY)
Davis Hanes
Woodbury MS (NH)
Nirvaan Geedipalli
Princeton MS (NJ)
Vihaan Malisetty
Westdale Heights Ac. Magnet (LA)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)
May 24Environmental ScienceResultsAjay Sawant
Davis Drive MS (NC)
Thiyagesh Venkatesan
Challenger-Strawberry Park (CA)
Taylor Chen
Avery Trace MS (TN)
Anirudh Sai Muralidharan
Brookfield ES(WI)
Qingjing Wang
Santiago Hills ES (CA)
Meenakshi Vodela
St. Susanna Parish School (OH)
May 24Physical ScienceResultsFrank Wei
Riverwatch MS (GA)
Anvi Tandon
Stratford - Pleasanton (CA)
Joshua Ghattas
Spring Branch Ac. Inst. (TX)
Ryan Ranjan
Columbia ES (AL)
Taneesh Kumar
Cherry Crest ES (WA)
Devdatta Pai
Challenger-Sunnyvale (CA)
May 25Earth ScienceResultsAjay Sawant
Davis Drive MS (NC)
TIE: Thiyagesh Venkatesan
Challenger-Strawberry Park (CA) and
William Song
Rose Hill MS (WA)
Aarav Gajera
Stratford - Fremont Osgood (CA)
Aarnav Rudraraju
BASIS Ind. Fremont (CA)
Aditya Rao
Challenger-Strawberry Park (CA)
Meenakshi Vodela
St. Susanna Parish School (OH)
May 25US Military HistoryResultsEvan Ting
Sycamore School (IN)
Aarav Singh
Hopkinton MS (MA)
Grant Daley
Awty International (TX)
Yichen Tan
Mayfield Jr. School (CA)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Neel Mishall
Colonial ES (NY)
May 25Historical GeographyResultsSanjay Devabhaktuni
Woodlawn MS (IL)
Rishi Tirumalasetty
Katy JH (TX)
Taylor Chen
Avery Trace MS (TN)
Caden Deng
Pinecrest ES (FL)
Trishob Thigulla
Osage ES (NJ)
Yakshit Bagad
Reeves ES (TX)
May 25BiologyResultsAjay Sawant
Davis Drive MS (NC)
William Song
Rose Hill MS (WA)
Jai Tripathi
Horace Mann School (NY)
Josiah Reinken
Homeschool (NC)
Akshaj Therattil
Fire Ridge ES (NE)
Aadi Shah
Hamilton Primary (NJ)
May 25OrnithologyResultsSeddarth Sankar
Methacton (PA)
Meishuang Li
Middlesex MS (WA)
Rohan Harihara
Ransom Everglades (FL)
Armaan Alei
Garden Gate ES (CA)
Daanya Sankar
Methacton (PA)
Nimalan Rajaselvendran
Joshua Chadbourne ES (CA)
May 26Black American HistoryResultsSatvik Jain
Burleigh Manor MS (MD)
Davis Hanes
Woodbury MS (NH)
Taylor Chen
Avery Trace MS (TN)
Samrat Vibhuti
Challenger-Strawberry Park (CA)
Aprameyan Ramanujan
Spring Hill ES (VA)
Keaton Finan
Homeschool (WA)

2023 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Individual Results

Date(s)EventSchedule8th Grade Champion7th Grade Champion6th Grade Champion5th Grade ChampionGrade K-4 Champion
June 1-3National History BeeResultsPadraig Finan
Risdon MS
Washington
Malcolm McIntyre
Alice Deal MS
District of Columbia
Sebastian Jones
Dent MS
South Carolina
Miller Angevine
Woodward Academy
Georgia
Aarnav Rudraraju
Challenger Ardenwood
California
NHB Finals Videos8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade FinalGrade K-4 Final
June 1-3International Geography BeeResultsNirmal Melam
Bergman Academy
Iowa
Malcolm McIntyre
Alice Deal MS
District of Columbia
Siddhanth Kumar
Bedford MS
Connecticut
Miller Angevine
Woodward Academy
Georgia
Charith Vaddelli
Patsy Sommer Elementary
Texas
IGB Finals Videos8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade FinalVideo Unavailable
June 1-3National Science BeeResultsNeha Pandya
Challenger Strawberry Park
California
Kaiden Lee
River Trail MS
Georgia
Abhiram Kuchi
John M. Horner MS
California
Darsh Thakur
Burnet Hill Elementary
New Jersey
Avi Thakur
Burnet Hill Elementary
New Jersey
NSB Finals Videos8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade FinalGrade K-4 Final
June 3-4US History BeeResultsPadraig Finan
Risdon MS
Washington
Bhaskar Moorthy
Glasgow MS
Louisiana
Sebastian Jones
Dent MS
South Carolina
Miller Angevine
Woodward Academy
Georgia
Aarnav Rudraraju
Challenger Ardenwood
California
USHB Finals Videos8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade Final5th Grade FinalGrade K-4 Final
June 3-4US Academic BeeResultsNeha Pandya
Challenger Strawberry Park
California
Bhaskar Moorthy
Glasgow MS
Louisiana
Stavya Dangaria
John Sinnott Elementary
California
Omar Ron
Ocean Grove Charter
California
Andrew Cox
Midtown Classical
Florida
USAB Finals Videos8th Grade Final7th Grade Final6th Grade FinalVideo UnavailableGrade K-4 Final
June 1US Geography ChampionshipsResultsConnor Windust
Eagle Ridge MS
Virginia
Satvik Jain
Burleigh Manor MS
Maryland
Davis Hanes
Woodbury MS
New Hampshire
Jiwoo Kim
Half Day School
Illinois
Aidan Zhang
Sycamore Ridge School
California

2023 Middle & Elementary School Nationals National Championship Exam Results

DateNCE ExamSchedule8th Grade Champion7th Grade Champion6th Grade Champion5th Grade ChampionGrades K-4 ChampionOpen Champion
June 1Historical GeographyResultsPadraig Finan
Washington
Satvik Jain
Maryland
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
TIE: Taylor Chen
Tennessee
Jamieson Wholey
Pennsylvania
Sayed Shreve-Price
Pennsylvania
Raaghav Chakravarthy
California
June 1Political ScienceResultsGrady Noble
Idaho
Arjun Jangi
New York
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
Neel Jayaraman
New York
Vihaan Malisetty
Louisiana
Mark Cunningham
New Jersey
June 1Physical ScienceResultsShiven Das
New Jersey
TIE: Ajay Sawant
Florida
Kanishk Gilhotra
California
Sanjay Seshadri
California
Jai Tripathi
New York
Josiah Reinken
North Carolina
Sanhoshi Madhavarao
Washington
June 1Environmental ScienceResultsGrace Yuan
Viriginia
Leah Matz
Minnesota
Shlok Patil
Texas
Omar Ron
California
Anirudh Sai Muralidharan
Wisconsin
Aryan Verma
Texas
June 1Latin American HistoryResultsHaughton Neppl
Virginia
Henry Berger
Maryland
Siddhanth Kumar
Connecticut
Taylor Chen
Tennessee
Vihaan Malisetty
Louisiana
Raaghav Chakravarthy
California
June 1Recent HistoryResultsPadraig Finan
Washington
Leo Lewis
New Jersey
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
Taylor Chen
Tennessee
Tanish Mehta
New Jersey
Jeff Berger
Maryland
June 2American GeographyResultsAbhinav Medi
Pennsylvania
Satvik Jain
Maryland
Pranav Kuchibhotla
North Carolina
Casey Dillard
Massachusetts
Umar Baig
Texas
Scott Davis
Texas
June 2US Military HistoryResultsPadraig Finan
Washington
Quentin Cunningham
New Jersey
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
Neel Jayaraman
New York
Silas Gocke
Kentucky
Rafael Jones
South Carolina
June 2BiologyResultsGrace Yuan
Viriginia
Kaiden Lee
Georgia
Shlok Patil
Texas
Omar Ron
California
Josiah Reinken
North Carolina
Syeda Ruhi
California
June 2Earth ScienceResultsNathan Liang
Virginia
Yifan Ren
Florida
Parker Hornstra
Oregon
Taylor Chen
Tennessee
Yichen Tan
California
Aryan Verma
Texas
June 2Asian HistoryResultsTIE: Ayan Kancherla
California
Haughton Neppl
Virginia
Liam Chen
California
Rishik Gujjula
Virginia
Jai Tripathi
New York
Vihaan Malisetty
Louisiana
Raaghav Chakravarthy
California
June 2Black American HistoryResultsGrady Noble
Idaho
Henry Berger
Maryland
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
Cameron Dawson
Texas
Vihaan Malisetty
Louisiana
Nicholas Hanes
New Hamp.
June 2Ancient HistoryResultsPadraig Finan
Washington
Sanjay Devabhaktuni
Illinois
Davis Hanes
New Hampshire
Omar Ron
California
Taneesh Kumar Lokesh Kumar
Washington
Raaghav Chakravarthy
California
June 2OrnithologyResultsR. Edward Warburton
North Carolina
Ajay Sawant
Florida
Meishuang Angela Li
Connecticut
Omar Ron
California
Armaan Alei
California
Jessie Sevener
Nebraska
June 3Women's HistoryResultsGrady Noble
Idaho
Henry Berger
Maryland
Alexandra Caruso
Massachusetts
Albert Zhou
New Jersey
Eli Cherian
Virginia
Jeff Berger
Maryland
June 4Business and EconomicsResultsYuqi Qian
Illinois
Leo Lewis
New Jersey
Aarush Gupta
Georgia
Omar Ron
California
Satyak Dash
New Jersey
Audrey Tapekha
North Carolina

2023 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Bowl Results

DivisionScheduleChampionRunner UpFinals Video
Middle SchoolResultsRansom Everglades
Coconut Grove, FL
Risdon MS
Newcastle, WA
Middle School Finals Video
ElementaryResultsSpeyer Legacy
New York, NY
TAG Young Scholars
New York, NY
Elementary Finals Video

2021-2022 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Results

Date(s)EventResults
06/11National Sports & Entertainment History BeeResults
06/11National Humanities BeeResults
06/17-19National History BeeResults
International Geography BeeResults
National Science BeeResults
National Championship ExamHistorical Geography
National Championship ExamPolitical Science
National Championship ExamPhysical Science
National Championship ExamEcology & Environmental Science
National Championship ExamLatin American History
National Championship ExamWomen's History
06/17-19National Championship ExamBiology
National Championship ExamEarth Science
National Championship ExamAsian History
National Championship ExamBlack American History
National Championship ExamUS Military History
National Championship ExamRecent History
National Championship ExamOrnithology
06/17US Geography ChampionshipsResults
06/19-20US History BeeResults
US Academic BeeResults
06/20National History BowlResults
06/21US Academic BowlResults

2020-2021 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Results

Date(s)EventResults
National Championship ExamHistorical Geography
National Championship ExamBlack American History
National Championship ExamMilitary History
05/10-12
05/17-18
National Championship ExamAsian History
National Championship ExamWomen’s History
National Championship ExamLatin American History
National Championship ExamBiology
National Championship ExamEcology & Environmental Science
05/15-16National History BowlResults
05/20US Geography ChampionshipsResults
05/22-23US Academic BowlResults
08/28National Humanities BeeResults
09/03National Science BeeResults
09/03 – 09/04US History BeeResults
09/04National History BeeResults
09/05International Geography BeeResults
09/05 – 09/06US Academic BeeResults

2019-2020 Middle & Elementary School Nationals Results

DateEventResults
11/13US Geography ChampionshipsResults
11/30National Championship ExamEarth Science
12/01National Championship ExamEcology & Environmental Science
12/02National Championship ExamBiology
12/03-12/06National History BeeResults
12/04-12/19National Sports & Entertainment History BeeResults
12/05-12/13National History BowlPrelim Results (Middle)
Playoff Results (Middle)
Full Results (Elementary)
12/07National Championship ExamHistorical Geography
12/08-12/13US Academic BeeResults
12/11-12/12National Humanities BeeResults
12/12-12/19National Science BeeResults
12/12-12/13US History BeeResults
12/14National Championship ExamBlack American History
12/14National Championship ExamAsian History
12/15National Championship ExamWomen’s History
12/15National Championship ExamLatin American History
12/16National Championship ExamMilitary History
12/18-12/20International Geography BeeResults
12/19-12/20US Academic BowlResults